Day 2 WInmau Satellite Tour

The Winmau Satellite tour continues this weekend across 4 states with over 240 players in attendance, stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results.

All states will be playing the same format:

Round Robin – 501 best of 5 legs.

Top 4 from the Group stage progress to the knockout stage

Knockout - 501 best of 7 legs.

Final – 501 best of 9 legs.

 

Victoria

Italian Australian Club, Morwell.

Total of 38 players today.

 

Top 32

Stuart Coburn v Greg Hughes

Jason Fraser v Chris Powell

Brendon Weening v Jackson Wilson-Young

Mal Cuming v Iain Thompson

Brody Klinge v James Reid

Hayden Psaltis v Tommy Hyland

Adam Power v Cody Midolo

Sam Ballinger v Paul DeMaria

Aaron Simpson v Mark Smithies

Steve Duke Snr. v David Putt

Ash Britt v Dean Shearson

Rhys Mathewson v Andrew Toll

Lucas Cameron v Aliza Dye

Steve Powell v James Jackson

Tic Bridge v Dale Burton-Pye

Dean Gibbs v Shijian Sun

 

Group A

Stuart Coburn

Steve Powell

Jackson Wilson-Young

Shijian Sun

1st – Stuart Coburn

2nd – Steve Powell

3rd – Jackson Wilson-Young

4th – Shijian Sun

 

 

Group B

Mal Cuming

Aliza Dye

Chris Powell

Tic Bridge

1st – Mal Cuming

2nd – Tic Bridge

3rd – Chris Powell

4th – Aliza Dye

 

Group C

Steve Duke Snr.

Brody Klinge

Andrew Toll

Jade Lock

Cody Midolo

1st – Brody Klinge

2nd – Steve Duke

3rd – Cody Midolo

4th – Andrew Toll

 

 

Group D

Sam Ballinger

Ash Britt

Troy Jackson

Tommy Hyland

Mark Smithies

1st – Sam Ballinger

2nd – Ash Britt

3rd – Tommy Hyland

4th – Mark Smithies

 

 

Group E

Aaron Simpson

Dean Shearson

Brendan Quinn

Paul DeMaria

Hayden Psaltis

1st – Aaron Simpson

2nd – Hayden Psaltis

3rd – Dean Shearson

4th – Paul DeMaria

 

Group F

Rhys Mathewson

James Reid

Adam Power

Deb Quinn

David Putt

1st – Rhys Mathewson

2nd – Adam Power

3rd – David Putt

4th – James Reid

 

 

Group G

Lucas Cameron

Iain Thompson

Dale Burton-Pye

Michael Mikhail

Jason Fraser

1st – Lucas Cameron

2nd – Jason Fraser

3rd – Dale Burton-Pye

4th – Iain Thompson

 

 

Group H

Brandon Weening

James Jackson

Greg Hughes

Dean Gibbs

Tony Crampton

1st – Dean Gibbs

2nd – Brandon Weening

3rd – James Jackson

4th – Greg Hughes

 

 

New South Wales

Warilla Bowls & Recreation Club, Warilla

Total of 63 players today.

 

Group A

Dave Marland

Mark Taafe

Roden Monte

James Rogers

Jason Dewey

Terrance Insley

Issac Munokoa

 

Group B

Ben Clark

Declan O’Brien

David Cairns

Luke Hudson

Moses Kainuku

Judy Neaves

Russell Northey

Brad Johnson

 

Group C

Brendan Porter

Marshall Allen

Clayton Collins

Lavinia Hogg

Simon Farrell

Mark Johnson

Darnell Coppini

Constancio Genares

 

Group D

Peter Wilmont

Bjorn Saye

Jake Howie

Emil Siya

Faith Kainuku

Craig Hussey

Sapphire Allen

Paul Hill

 

Group E

Mitchell Clegg

Cohen Timoti

Pokotea Munokoa

Cody Dewey

Tony Welland

Manny Kato

Joel Hynd

Morehu Karaitiana

 

Group F

Mike Bonser

Mark Wortley

Shane Horne

Terry Charlton

Chris Donaghy

David Boyle

Leon Lovett

Ocean Karaitiana

 

Group G

Andrew Eagers

Margaret Eagers

Lucas Gray

Michael Barber

Bryan Worms

Oisin Ahearne

Alex Clarke

Tiri Tomoti

 

Group H

Liam McLennan

Matt Clarke

Peter Godfrey

Justin Frey

Nathan Simpson

Scott Johnson

Kalani Hillman

Alf Wyatt

 

Queensland

Pine Rivers Darts & Sporting Club, Sandgate

Total of 85 players today.

 

Group A

Jeremy Fagg

Kenny Kennedy Jr.

Paul O’Malley

Greham Mathews

Jake Greentree

 

Group B

Ky Smith

Garry Thomas

Abbey Justice

David Evans

Chris Woods

 

Group C

Ethan Kibbey

Kylie Hawkins

Jordan Ford

Darren Hansen

Tony Davy

 

Group D

Jamie Rundle

Ben Mathews

Robert Cameron

Riian Engelbrecht

Austin Karner

 

Group E

Bill Aitken

Vanessa James

Ann Lacey

Adrian Maitland

Ryan Smith

 

Group F

Brendon Saunders

Pat Orreal

Theo Greyling

Baeley Paramenter

Dwayne Atkinson

 

Group G

Jackson Davies

Steve Luke

Starr Vine

Richard Perceval

Caine Vine

 

Group H

Robbie King

Amanda Stone

Dave Hampshire

Shaun Kopecki

David Millns

 

Group I

Brendon McCausland

Karen Knight

Ian Anderson

Gary Vickers

Sally Fenton

 

Group J

Adam Bainbridge

Ian Dowden

Corey Naumann

Richard Hawes

Rodney Liddell

 

Group K

Josh Kime

Chris Krabbe

Nathan Kermond

Donovan Lottering

Dean Dixon

 

Group L

Matt Mullem

David Callaghan

Barbara Kermond

Brendan Miller

Robert Vanderdrift

Shane McKenna

 

Group M

Raymond O’Donnell

Dylan-Jack Murphy

Anthony Kermond

Alex Evans

Luke Hughes

Michael Ruthenberg

 

Group N

Dave Marshall

Troy James

James Raroa

Donna Rundle

Phillip Millham

Cory Bender

 

Group O

Dave Littleboy

Josephine Nobbs

Mick Lacey

John Campbell

Colin Kassulke

Robert Woods

 

Group P

Raymond Smith

Jessica Smiley

Scott Mitchell

Keith Aldridge

James McDonald

Conner Smith

 

 

Western Australia

Port Kennedy Tavern, Port Kennedy

Total of 29 players today.

 

Group A

Tim Pusey

David Butcher

Peter Sutton

Group B

Gavin Horner

Matthew Moody

Shane Kennewell

 

Group C

Adam Cameron

Alexander David

David Hughes

 

Group D

Lee Chapman

Kevin Dunne

Peter Odermatt

Stephen Vosper

 

Group E

Loz Ryder

Kevin Garlett

Graeme Blakey

Mick Zdun

 

Group F

Jordan Garland

James Boothey

Nathan Maher

Anton Soc

 

Group G

Bill Gilla

Rickey Pickett

Corey Collins

Michael Andre

 

Group H

Koha Kokiri

Alec McAvoy

Lewis Kirk

Steve Cullen