WINMAU SATELLITE TOUR 1-2nd May

The Winmau Satellite tour continues this weekend at the following venues , Queensland Pine Rivers Darts Club, Victoria,Italian Australian Sporting Club and South Australia, Kadina Darts Club This weekend

Stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results

Round Robin – 501 best of 5 legs.

Top 4 from the Group progress to the Knockout stage

Knockout - 501 best of 7 legs.

Final – 501 best of 9 legs.

 

South Australia

Kadina Dart Club

 

FINAL

Rob Modra 5-0 Andy Pinder

 

Top 4

Rob Modra 4-1 Laurie Loch

Andy Pinder 4-3 Matt Williams

 

Top 8

Rob Modra 4-0 Tracey Avis

Laurie Loch 4-2 John Nottage

Andy Pinder 4-0 Amanda Loch

Matt Williams 4-3 Michael Nicholls

 

Group A

Laurie Loch

Rob Modra

Andy Pinder

Amanda Loch

John Nottage

Matt Williams

Michael Nicholls

Tracey Avis

Danielle Ainsworth

1st – Rob Modra

2nd – Matt Williams

3rd – Andy Pinder

4th – Laurie Loch

 

 

Victoria

Italian Australian Club

 

FINAL

Lucas Cameron 2-5 Steve Powell

 

Top 4

Stuart Coburn 2-4 Lucas Cameron

Karl Schaefer 2-4 Steve Powell

 

Top 8

Stuart Coburn 4-3 Mal Cuming

Lucas Cameron 4-0 Dean Gibbs

Karl Schafer 4-1 Tic Bridge

Steve Powell 4-3 Sam Ballinger

 

Top 16

Stuart Coburn 4-0 Adam Power

Dale Burton-Pye 2-4 Mal Cuming

Lucas Cameron 4-3 Brandon Weening

Dean Gibbs 4-2 Brody Klinge

Karl Schafer 4-0 Dean Shearson

Tic Bridge 4-1 Steve Duke Snr.

Rhys Mathewson 1-4 Steve Powell

Ash Britt 0-4 Sam Ballinger

 

Top 32

Stuart Coburn 4-0 Iain Thompson

Adam Power 4-3 James Jackson

Jackson Wilson-Young 1-4 Dale Burton-Pye

Mal Cuming 4-1 Paul DeMaria

Lucas Cameron 4-0 Brendan Quinn

Brandon Weening 4-1 Hayden Psaltis

Dean Gibbs 4-1 James Reid

Brody Klinge 4-0 Michael Doyle

Karl Schafer 4-0 Shijian Sun

Dean Shearson 4-2 Mark Smithies

Tic Bridge 4-3 Jackson Viccars

Steve Duke Snr 4-0 Tony Crampton

Rhys Mathewson 4-0 Deb Quinn

Steve Powell 4-0 Jason Fraser

Ash Britt 4-0 Tommy Hyland

Sam Ballinger 4-0 Danny Bryant

 

Group A

Stuart Coburn

Danny Bryant

Steve Powell

Dale Burton-Pye

1st – Stuart Coburn

2nd – Steve Powell

3rd – Dale Burton-Pye

4th – Danny Bryant

 

Group B

Mal Cuming

Ash Britt

Deb Quinn

James Jackson

1st – Mal Cuming

2nd – Ash Britt

3rd – James Jackson

4th – Deb Quinn

 

 

Group C

Lucas Cameron

Dean Shearson

James Reid

Tony Crampton

1st – Lucas Cameron

2nd – Dean Shearson

3rd – James Reid

4th – Tony Crampton

 

 

Group D

Brody Klinge

Shijian Sun

Hayden Psaltis

Tic Bridge

1st – Brody Klinge

2nd – Tic Bridge

3rd – Hayden Psaltis

4th – Shijian Sun

 

Group E

Brandon Weening

Karl Schafer

Jackson Viccars

Michael Doyle

1st – Karl Schafer

2nd – Brandon Weening

3rd – Jackson Viccars

4th – Michael Doyle

 

Group F

Steve Duke Snr

Dean Gibbs

Jade Lock

Brendan Quinn

Mark Smithies

1st – Steve Duke Snr.

2nd – Dean Gibbs

3rd – Mark Smithies

4th – Brendan Quinn

 

Group G

Rhys Mathewson

Adam Power

Paul DeMaria

Tommy Hyland

Mark Ruddick

1st – Rhys Mathewson

2nd – Adam Power

3rd – Tommy Hyland

4th – Paul DeMaria

 

Group H

Sam Ballinger

Jason Fraser

Chris Powell

Jackson Wilson-Young

Iain Thompson

1st – Sam Ballinger

2nd – Jackson Wilson-Young

3rd – Jason Fraser

4th – Iain Thompson

 

Queensland

Pine Rivers Darts Club

60 Players in attendance

 

FINAL

Robbie King 5-2 Mick Lacey

 

Top 4

Robbie King 4-1 Brendon McCausland

Paul O’Malley 0-4 Mick Lacey

 

Top 8

James Bailey 3-4 Robbie King

Raymond Smith 3-4 Brendon McCausland

Josh Kime 1-4 Paul O’Malley

James Raroa 1-4 Mick Lacey

 

Top 16

James Bailey 4-1 Jackson Davies

Robbie King 4-1 Jamie Rundle

Nathan Kermond 1-4 Raymond Smith

Brendon Saunders 2-4 Brendon McCausland

Chris Krabbe 1-4 Josh Kime

Paul O’Malley 4-1 Bill Aitken

James Raroa 4-3 Riaan Englebrecht

Mick Lacey 4-1 Ky Smith

 

Top 32

James Bailey 4-1 Corey Power

Jackson Davies 4-0 Ethan Kibbey

Pat Orreal 1-4 Robbie King

Jamie Rundle 4-2 Dave Hampshire

Nathan Kermond 4-2 David Evans

Raymond Smith 4-1 Adam Bainbridge

Brendon McCausland 4-2 Corey Naumann

Chris Krabbe 4-1 Graham Mathews

Dave Littleboy 2-4 Josh Kime

Chris Woods 3-4 Paul O’Malley

Bill Aitken 4-0 Conner Smith

James Raroa 4-0 Michael Ruthenberg

Riaan Englebrecht 4-2 Raymond O’Donnell

Mick Lacey 4-0 Shaun Kopecki

Ky Smith 4-2 Brad Horton

 

Group A

Robbie King

Riaan Engelbrecht

Amanda Stone

Brad Horton

Christian Cook

Josephine Nobbs

James Bailey

1st – James Bailey

2nd – Riaan Englebrecht

3rd – Robbie King

4th – Brad Horton

 

Group B

Jamie Rundle

Ethan Kibbey

Enda Heaney

Mick Lacey

John Campbell

Michael Ruthenberg

Adrian Maitland

1st – Jamie Rundle

2nd – Mick Lacey

3rd – Ethan Kibbey

4th – Michael Ruthenberg

 

Group C

Matt Mullen

Dave Littleboy

Caine Vine

Troy James

James McDonald

Nathan Kermond

Conner Smith

1st – Nathan Kermond

2nd – Dave Littleboy

3rd – Matt Mullen

4th – Conner Smith

 

Group D

Brendon McCausland

Adam Bainbridge

Graham Mathews

Brendan Miller

Colin Shaw

Chris Woods

Vanessa James

1st – Brendon McCausland

2nd – Chris Woods

3rd – Adam Bainbridge

4th – Graham Mathews

 

Group E

Raymond Smith

Chris Krabbe

Jessica Smiley

Paul O’Malley

Steve Luke

Kylie Townes

Luke Hughes

Corey Naumann

1st – Chris Krabbe

2nd – Raymond Smith

3rd – Paul O’Malley

4th – Corey Naumann

 

Group F

Brendon Saunders

Josh Kime

Ian Dowden

Ivan Townes Jnr.

Bill Aitken

Kylie Hawkins

Robert Vanderdrift

David Evans

1st – Bill Aitken

2nd – Brendon Saunders

3rd – Josh Kime

4th – David Evans

 

Group G

Shaun Kopecki

Jackson Davies

Cory Bender

Scott Mitchell

James Raroa

Ann Lacey

Matt Ivey

Dave Hampshire

1st – James Raroa

2nd – Jackson Davies

3rd – Shaun Kopecki

4th – Dave Hampshire

 

Group H

Raymond O’Donnell

Ky Smith

Pat O’Rreal

Aaron Leau

Corey Power

Peter Kermond

Robert Woods

Barbara Kermond

1st – Ky Smith

2nd – Pat O’Rreal

3rd – Raymond O’Donnell

4th – Corey Power