WINMAU SATELLITE TOUR DAY CONTINUES

The Winmau Satellite tour continues this weekend across 4 states with over 240 players in attendance, stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results.
All states will be playing the same format:
Round Robin – 501 best of 5 legs.
Top 4 from the Group stage progress to the knockout stage
Knockout - 501 best of 7 legs.
Final – 501 best of 9 legs.

Victoria
Italian Australian Club, Morwell.
Total of 39 players today.

FINAL
Aaron Simpson 5-1 Stuart Coburn

Top 4
Rhys Mathewson 1-4 Aaron Simpson
Stuart Coburn 4-1 Sam Ballinger

Top 8
Dale Burton-Pye 1-4 Rhys Mathewson
Steve Duke Snr. 3-4 Aaron Simpson
Stuart Coburn 4-0 James Jackson
Lucas Cameron 3-4 Sam Ballinger

Top 16
Brody Klinge 1-4 Dale Burton-Pye
Dean Shearson 0-4 Rhys Mathewson
Steve Duke v Jackson Wilson-Young
Steve Powell 1-4 Aaron Simpson
Stuart Coburn 4-3 Mal Cuming
Tommy Hyland 1-4 James Jackson
Lucas Cameron 4-1 Brandon Weening
Hayden Psaltis 0-4 Sam Ballinger

Top 32
Brody Klinge 4-1 Troy Jackson
Ash Britt 1-4 Dale Burton-Pye
Dean Shearson 4-1 David Putt
Rhys Mathewson 4-0 Chris Powell
Steve Duke Snr. 4-0 Greg Hughes
Jackson Wilson-Young 4-0 Andrew Toll
Steve Powell 4-0 James Reid
Aaron Simpson 4-0 Shijian Sun
Stuart Coburn 4-0 Iain Thompson
Tic Bridge 1-4 Mal Cuming
Tommy Hyland 4-0 Tony Crampton
James Jackson 4-0 Danny Bryant
Lucas Cameron 4-2 Ian Dargan
Brendon Weening 4-2 Mark Smithies
Dean Gibbs 3-4 Hayden Psaltis
Sam Ballinger 4-2 Cody Midolo

Group A
Brandon Weening
Cody Midolo
David Putt
Brody Klinge
1st – Brody Klinge
2nd – Brandon Weening
3rd – David Putt
4th – Cody Midolo

Group B
Rhys Mathewson
Ian Dargan
Dale Burton-Pye
Adam Power
Dean Gibbs
1st – Rhys Mathewson
2nd – Dean Gibbs
3rd – Dale Burton-Pye
4th – Ian Dargan

Group C
Steve Duke Snr.
Tic Bridge
Danny Bryant
Jade Loch
James Reid
1st – Steve Duke Snr.
2nd – Tic Bridge
3rd – Danny Bryant
4th – James Reid

Group D
Aaron Simpson
Paul DeMaria
Tommy Hyland
Andrew Toll
Iain Thompson
1st – Aaron Simpson
2nd – Tommy Hyland
3rd – Andrew Toll
4th – Iain Thompson

Group E
Stuart Coburn
Tony Crampton
Brendan Quinn
Shijian Sun
Jackson Wilson-Young
1st – Stuart Coburn
2nd – Jackson Wilson-Young
3rd – Tony Crampton
4th – Shijian Sun

Group F
Mal Cuming
Deb Quinn
Steve Powell
Greg Hughes
James Jackson
1st – James Jackson
2nd – Steve Powell
3rd – Mal Cuming
4th – Greg Hughes

Group G
Lucas Cameron
Ash Britt
Chris Powell
Jason Fraser
Hayden Psaltis
1st – Lucas Cameron
2nd – Ash Britt
3rd – Hayden Psaltis
4th – Chris Powell

Group H
Sam Ballinger
Michael Mikhail
Dean Shearon
Troy Jackson
Mark Smithies
1st – Sam Ballinger
2nd – Dean Shearson
3rd – Mark Smithies
4th – Troy Jackson

Queensland
Pine Rivers Darts & Sporting Club, Sandgate
Total of 88 players today.

FINAL
Robbie King 5-1 Raymond Smith

Top 4
Robbie King 4-1 Brendon McCausland
Jackson Davies 0-4 Raymond Smith
Top 8
Josh Kime 2-4 Robbie King
Brendon McCausland 4-0 Bill Aitken
Jackson Davies 4-1 Jamie Rundle
Raymond Smith 4-3 Jeremy Fagg

Top 16
James Raroa 1-4 Josh Kime
Vanessa James 0-4 Robbie King
Brendon McCausland 4-2 Riian Engrlbrecht
Tony Davy 1-4 Bill Aitken
Jamie Rundle 4-2 John Campbell
Raymond Smith 4-1 Brendon Saunders
Jeremy Fagg 4-0 Ky Smith

Top 32
Lorraine Burn 1-4 James Raroa
Mick Lacey 1-4 Josh Kime
Shane McKenna 3-4 Vanessa James
Dave Marshall 1-4 Robbie King
Brendon McCausland 4-2 Nathan Kermond
Riian Englebrecht 4-2 Dave Littleboy
Theo Greyling 2-4 Tony Davy
Pat Orreal 2-4 Bill Aitken
Raymond O’Donnell 4-3 Garry Thomas
Jackson Davies 4-3 Ngatokorima Harry
Jamie Rundle 4-0 Dean Dixon
John Campbell 4-3 Ethan Kibbey
Raymond Smith 4-0 Chris Woods
David Evans 0-4 Brendan Saunders
James McDonald 0-4 Jeremy Fagg
Ky Smith 4-3 Matt Mullen

Top 64
Michael Ruthenberg 3-4 Lorraine Burn
James Raroa 4-3 Austin Karner
Ryan Smith 3-4 Mick Lacey
Josh Kime 4-0 Dave Hampshire
Keith Aldridge 2-4 Shane McKenna
Conner Smith 3-4 Vanessa James
Luke Hughes 2-4 Dave Marshall
Robbie King 4-0 Enda Heaney
Brendon McCausland 4-1 Ian Anderson
Nathan Kermond 4-1 Donovan Lottering
Riian Englebrecht 4-0 Dwayne Atkinson
Dave Littleboy 4-0 Anthony Kermond
Adam Bainbridge 2-4 Theo Greyling
Robert Vanderdrift 2-4 Tony Davy
Pat Orreal 4-0 Darren Hansen
Bill Aitken 4-0 David Millns
Raymond O’Donnell 4-0 Cory Bender
Jordon Ford 1-4 Garry Thomas
Jackson Davies 4-0 Ben Mathews
Ngatokorima Harry 4-1 David Callaghan
Jamie Rundle 4-0 Adrian Maitland
Dean Dixon 4-1 Brendon Miller
John Campbell 4-1 Troy James
Ethan Kibbey 4-2 Kylie Hawkins
Raymond Smith 4-0 Phillip Millham
Chris Woods 4-0 Richard Perceval
David Evans 4-2 Jake Greentree
Brendan Saunders 4-2 Alex Evans
Corey Naumann 1-4 James McDonald
Jeremy Fagg 4-2 Robert Woods
Ky Smith 4-3 Steve Luke
Matt Mullen 4-0 Robert Cameron

Group A
Jeremy Fagg
Dylan-Jack Murphy
Mick Lacey
Michael Ruthenberg
Robert Cameron
1st – Michael Ruthenberg
2nd – Jeremy Fagg
3rd – Mick Lacey
4th – Robert Cameron

Group B
Ky Smith
Starr Vine
Austin Karner
Josh Kime
James McDonald
1st – Josh Kime
2nd – Ky Smith
3rd – Austin Karner
4th – James McDonald

Group C
Dave Marshall
Keith Aldridge
Alex Evans
Donna Rundle
Chris Woods
1st – Keith Aldridge
2nd – Chris Woods
3rd – Dave Marshall
4th – Alex Evans

Group D
Robbie King
Phillip Millham
David Evans
Ian Dowden
Vanessa James
1st – Robbie King
2nd – David Evans
3rd – Vanessa James
4th – Phillip Milham

Group E
Brendon McCausland
Amanda Stone
Kylie Hawkins
Dwayne Atkinson
Dean Dixon
1st – Brendon McCausland
2nd – Dean Dixon
3rd – Dwayne Atkinson
4th – Kylie Hawkins

Group F
Dave Littleboy
John Campbell
Donovan Lottering
Adrian Maitland
Abbey Justice
1st – Dave Littleboy
2nd – John Campbell
3rd – Donovan Lottering
4th – Adrian Maitland

Group G
Adam Bainbridge
David Callaghan
Karen Knight
Darren Hansen
Jordan Ford
1st – Adam Bainbridge
2nd – Jordon Ford
3rd – Darren Hansen
4th – David Callaghen

Group H
Bill Aitken
Jackson Davies
Gary Vickers
Cory Bender
Tony Davy
1st – Bill Aitken
2nd – Jackson Davis
3rd – Tony Davy
4th – Cory Bender

Group I
Raymond O’Donnell
Ben Mathews
Robert Vanderdrift
David Millns
Jessica Smiley
Josephine Nobbs
1st – Raymond O’Donnell
2nd – Robert Vanderdrift
3rd – Ben Mathews
4th – David Milns

Group J
Pat Orreal
Ngatokorima Harry
Paul O’Malley
Rodney Liddell
Theo Greyling
Garry Thomas
1st – Ngatokorima Harry
2nd – Pat Orreal
3rd – Garry Thomas
4th – Theo Geryling

Group K
Jamie Rundle
Troy James
Nathan Kermond
Anthony Kermond
Baeley Paramenter
Colin Kassulke
1st – Jamie Rundle
2nd – Nathan Kermond
3rd – Troy James
4th – Anthony Kermond

Group L
Ethan Kibbey
Barbara Kermond
Riian Englebrecht
Graham Mathews
Ian Anderson
Brendan Miller
1st – Ethan Kibbey
2nd – Riian Engelbrecht
3rd – Brendan Miller
4th – Ian Anderson

Group M
Raymond Smith
Scott Mitchell
Conner Smith
Jake Greentree
Caine Vine
Enda Heaney
1st – Raymond Smith
2nd – Conner Smith
3rd – Jake Greentree
4th – Enda Heaney

Group N
Brendon Saunders
Luke Hughes
Richard Perceval
Kenny Kennedy Jnr.
Shane McKenna
Christian Cook
1st – Brendon Saunders
2nd – Luke Hughes
3rd – Richard Perceval
4th – Shane McKenna

Group O
Corey Naumann
Richard Hawes
Steve Luke
Dave Hamphire
James Raroa
Ann Lacey
1st – Corey Naumann
2nd – James Raroa
3rd – Steve Luke
4th – Dave Hampshire

Group P
Matt Mullen
Shaun Kopecki
Sally Fenton
Ryan Smith
Robert Woods
Lorraine Burn
1st – Matt Mullen
2nd – Ryan Smith
3rd – Robert Woods
4th – Lorraine Burn

New South Wales
Warilla Bowls & Recreation Club, Warilla
Total of 64 players today.

FINAL
Peter Wilmont 1-5 Brendan Porter

Top 4
Andrew Eagers 3-4 Peter Wilmont
Mitchell Clegg 1-4 Brendan Porter

Top 8
Liam McLennan 0-4 Andrew Eagers
Peter Wilmont 4-1 Ben Clark
Mike Bonser 3-4 Mitchell Clegg
John Bunyard 3-4 Brendan Porter

Top 16
Liam McLennan 4-3 Clayton Collins
Andrew Eagers 4-1 Justin Frey
Peter Wilmont 4-1 Craig Hussey
Ben Clark 4-3 Leon Lovett
Brad Johnson 2-4 Mike Bonser
Mitchell Clegg 4-3 Russell Northey
John Bunyard 4-2 Simon Farrell
Brendan Porter 4-0 Stefan Cubrilovic

Top 32
Liam McLennan 4-1 Sapphire Allen
Clayton Collins 4-3 Mark Taafe
Andrew Eagers 4-2 Pokotea Munokoa
Justin Frey 4-2 Chris Donaghy
Peter Wilmont 4-0 Manny Kato
Scott Johnson 2-4 Craig Hussey
Luke Hudson 3-4 Ben Clark
Bryan Worms 1-4 Leon Lovett
Brad Johnson 4-2 Alex Clarke
Mike Bonser 4-1 Oisin Ahearne
Mark Wortley 2-4 Mitchell Clegg
Joel Hynd 0-4 Russell Northey
John Bunyard 4-0 David Boyle
Nathan Simpson 3-4 Simon Farrell
Brendan Porter 4-1 Terrance Insley
Stefan Cubrilovic 4-0 Bjorn Saye

Group A
Liam McLennan
Danny Bunyard
Declan O’Brian
Cohen Timoti
Bjorn Saye
Pokotea Munoka
Nathan Simpson
Judy Neaves
1st – Liam McLennan
2nd – Nathan Simpson
3rd – Pokotea Munokoa
4th – Bjorn Saye

Group B
Brendan Porter
Justin Frey
Tony Welland
Matt Clarke
David Boyle
Mark Taafe
Marshall Allen
Cody Dewey
1st – Justin Frey
2nd – Brendan Porter
3rd – Mark Taafe
4th – David Boyle

Group C
Peter Wilmont
Kalani Hillman
Peter Godfrey
Mike Bonser
David Cairns
Terry Charlton
Ben Clark
Russell Northey
1st – Peter Wilmont
2nd – Mike Bonser
3rd – Ben Clarke
4th – Russell Northey

Group D
Mark Wortly
Craig Hussey
Morehu Karaitiana
Constancino Genares
Tili Timoti
Alex Clark
Dave Hanel
Bryan Worms
1st – Bryan Worms
2nd – Mark Wortley
3rd – Craig Hussey
4th – Alex Clark

Group E
Mitchell Clegg
Scott Johnson
Daniel Pearson
Jake Howie
Brad Johnson
Lavinia Hogg
Shane Horne
Leon Lovett
1st – Brad Johnson
2nd – Scott Johnson
3rd – Mitchell Clegg
4th – Leon Lovett

Group F
Joel Hynd
Manny Kato
Emil Siya
Luke Hudson
Paul Hill
Osin Ahearne
Darnell Kopini
Margaret Eagers
1st – Joel Hynd
2nd – Luke Hudson
3rd – Oisin Ahearne
4th – Manny Kato

Group G
Clayton Collins
Terrance Insley
Faith Kainuku
James Rogers
Mark Johnson
Jason Dewey
John Bunyard
Chris Donoghy
1st – John Bunyard
2nd – Clayton Collins
3rd – Terrance Insley
4th – Chris Donaghy

Group H
Andrew Eagers
Michael Barber
Lucas Gray
Stefan Cubrilovic
Simon Farrell
Sapphire Allen
Alf Wyatt
Ocean Karaitiana
1st – Stefan Cubrilovic
2nd – Andrew Eagers
3rd – Simon Farrell
4th – Sapphire Allen

Western Australia
Port Kennedy Tavern, Port Kennedy
Total of 29 players today.

FINAL
Loz Ryder 0-5 Tim Pusey

Top 4
Loz Ryder 4-2 Koha Kokiri
Tim Pusey 4-2 Lee Chapman

Top 8
Loz Ryder 4-1 Jordan Garland
Bill Gilla 0-4 Koha Kokiri
Adam Cameron 3-4 Tim Pusey
Gavin Horner 1-4 Lee Chapman

Top 16
Alexander David 3-4 Loz Ryder
Shane Kennewell 3-4 Jordan Garland
Bill Gilla 4-3 David Hughes
Nathan Maher 1-4 Koha Kokiri
Anton Soc 3-4 Adam Cameron
Rickey Pickett 0-4 Tim Pusey
Steve Cullen 2-4 Gavin Horner
Lee Chapman 4-3 Alex McAvoy

Top 32
Alexander David v BYE
Loz Ryder 4-0 Graeme Blakey
Shane Kennewell 4-3 Stephen Vosper
Jordan Garland v BYE
Bill Gilla v BYE
David Hughes 4-2 Mick Zdun
Peter Sutton 2-4 Nathan Maher
Koha Kokiri 4-0 James Boothey
Anton Soc 4-0 Peter Odermatt
Adam Cameron 4-0 Lewis Kirk
Rickey Pickett 4-0 Kevin Garlett
Tim Pusey 4-1 Kevin Dunne
Mathew Moody 3-4 Steve Cullen
David Butcher 1-4 Gavin Horner
Lee Chapman 4-0 Michael Andre
Alec McAvoy 4-2 Corey Collins

Group A
David Butcher
Alexander David
Stephen Vosper
1st – Alexander David
2nd – David Butcher
3rd – Stephen Vosper

Group B
Lee Chapman
Graeme Blakey
Jordan Garland
1st – Jordan Garland
2nd – Lee Chapman
3rd – Graeme Blakey

Group C
Adam Cameron
Bill Gilla
Nathan Maher
1st – Bill Gilla
2nd – Adam Cameron
3rd – Nathan Maher

Group D
Koha Kokiri
Corey Collins
Mick Zdun
Rickey Pickett
1st – Koha Kokiri
2nd – Ricky Picket
3rd – Mick Zdun
4th –Corey Collins

Group E
Anton Soc
Steve Cullen
David Hughes
Kevin Garlett
1st – Anton Soc
2nd – David Hughes
3rd – Kevin Garlett
4th –Steve Cullen

Group F
Tim Pusey
Lewis Kirk
Peter Sutton
Kevin Dunne
1st – Tim Pusey
2nd – Peter Sutton
3rd – Lewis Kirk
4th –Kevin Dunne

Group G
Loz Ryder
Mathew Moody
Peter Odermatt
Michael Andre
1st – Matthew Moody
2nd – Loz Ryder
3rd – Michael Andre
4th –Peter Odermatt

Group H
James Boothey
Shane Kennewell
Gavin Horner
Alec McAvoy
1st – Alec McAvoy
2nd – Shane Kennewell
3rd – Gavin Horner
4th – James Boothey