Day 2 WInmau Satellite Tour

The Winmau Satellite tour continues this weekend across 4 states with over 240 players in attendance, stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results.

All states will be playing the same format:

Round Robin – 501 best of 5 legs.

Top 4 from the Group stage progress to the knockout stage

Knockout - 501 best of 7 legs.

Final – 501 best of 9 legs.

 

Victoria

Italian Australian Club, Morwell.

Total of 38 players today.

 

FINAL

Brody Klinge 5-3 Rhys Mathewson

 

Top 4

Brandon Weening 0-4 Brody Klinge

Rhys Mathewson 4-2 Steve Powell

 

Top 8

Stuart Coburn 1-4 Brandon Weening

Brody Klinge 4-2 Sam Ballinger

Aaron Simpson 0-4 Rhys Mathewson

Steve Powell 4-1 Dean Gibbs

 

Top 16

Stuart Coburn 4-1 Jason Fraser

Brendon Weening 4-3 Mal Cuming

Brody Klinge 4-2 Tommy Hyland

Adam Power 1-4 Sam Ballinger

Aaron Simpson 4-2 Steve Duke Snr.

Dean Shearson 2-4 Rhys Mathewson

Lucas Cameron 2-4 Steve Powell

Dale Burton-Pye 3-4 Dean Gibbs

 

Top 32

Stuart Coburn 4-0 Greg Hughes

Jason Fraser 4-3 Chris Powell

Brendon Weening 4-2 Jackson Wilson-Young

Mal Cuming 4-1 Iain Thompson

Brody Klinge 4-0 James Reid

Hayden Psaltis 2-4 Tommy Hyland

Adam Power 4-1 Cody Midolo

Sam Ballinger 4-0 Paul DeMaria

Aaron Simpson 4-0 Mark Smithies

Steve Duke Snr. 4-0 David Putt

Ash Britt 3-4 Dean Shearson

Rhys Mathewson 4-0 Andrew Toll

Lucas Cameron 4-0 Aliza Dye

Steve Powell 4-2 James Jackson

Tic Bridge 3-4 Dale Burton-Pye

Dean Gibbs 4-1 Shijian Sun

 

Group A

Stuart Coburn

Steve Powell

Jackson Wilson-Young

Shijian Sun

1st – Stuart Coburn

2nd – Steve Powell

3rd – Jackson Wilson-Young

4th – Shijian Sun

 

 

Group B

Mal Cuming

Aliza Dye

Chris Powell

Tic Bridge

1st – Mal Cuming

2nd – Tic Bridge

3rd – Chris Powell

4th – Aliza Dye

 

Group C

Steve Duke Snr.

Brody Klinge

Andrew Toll

Jade Lock

Cody Midolo

1st – Brody Klinge

2nd – Steve Duke

3rd – Cody Midolo

4th – Andrew Toll

 

 

Group D

Sam Ballinger

Ash Britt

Troy Jackson

Tommy Hyland

Mark Smithies

1st – Sam Ballinger

2nd – Ash Britt

3rd – Tommy Hyland

4th – Mark Smithies

 

 

Group E

Aaron Simpson

Dean Shearson

Brendan Quinn

Paul DeMaria

Hayden Psaltis

1st – Aaron Simpson

2nd – Hayden Psaltis

3rd – Dean Shearson

4th – Paul DeMaria

 

Group F

Rhys Mathewson

James Reid

Adam Power

Deb Quinn

David Putt

1st – Rhys Mathewson

2nd – Adam Power

3rd – David Putt

4th – James Reid

 

 

Group G

Lucas Cameron

Iain Thompson

Dale Burton-Pye

Michael Mikhail

Jason Fraser

1st – Lucas Cameron

2nd – Jason Fraser

3rd – Dale Burton-Pye

4th – Iain Thompson

 

 

Group H

Brandon Weening

James Jackson

Greg Hughes

Dean Gibbs

Tony Crampton

1st – Dean Gibbs

2nd – Brandon Weening

3rd – James Jackson

4th – Greg Hughes

 

 

New South Wales

Warilla Bowls & Recreation Club, Warilla

Total of 63 players today.

 

FIINAL

David Marland v Mitchell Clegg

 

Top 4

Dave Marland 4-0 Clayton Collins

Mitchell Clegg 4-2 David Cairns

 

Top 8

Dave Marland 4-1 Russell Northey

Clayton Collins 4-3 Peter Wilmont

Mitchell Clegg 4-1 Mike Bonser

David Cairns 4-3 Andrew Eagers

 

Top 16

Dave Marland 4-0 Oisin Ahearne

Justin Frey 4-2 Russell Northey

Clayton Collins 4-3 Joel Hynd

Mark Wortley 0-4 Peter Wilmont

Mitchell Clegg 4-3 Brendan Porter

Craig Hussey 2-4 Mike Bonser

David Cairns 4-3 Liam McLennan

Andrew Eagers 4-2 Terrance Insley

 

Top 32

Dave Marland 4-0 Alf Wyatt

Oisin Ahearne 4-1 Brad Johnson

Justin Frey 4-0 Roden Monte

Russell Northey 4-0 Bryan Worms

Clayton Collins 4-1 Chris Donaghy

Joel Hynd 4-1 Jake Howie

Mark Wortley 4-1 Constancio Genares

Peter Wilmont 4-0 Pokotea Munokoa

Mitchell Clegg 4-0 Faith Kainuku

Brendan Porter 4-1 David Boyle

Craig Hussey 4-2 Manny Kato

Mike Bonser 4-0 Marshall Allen

Alex Clarke 2-4 David Cairns

Mark Taafe 2-4 Liam McLennan

Luke Hudson 0-4 Andrew Eagers

Scott Johnson 1-4 Terrance Insley

 

 

Group A

Dave Marland

Mark Taafe

Roden Monte

James Rogers

Jason Dewey

Terrance Insley

Issac Munokoa

1st – Dave Marland

2nd – Mark Taafe

3rd – Roden Monte

4th – Terrance Insley

 

Group B

Ben Clark

Declan O’Brien

David Cairns

Luke Hudson

Moses Kainuku

Judy Neaves

Russell Northey

Brad Johnson

1st – Russell Northey

2nd – Luke Hudson

3rd – Brad Johnson

4th – David Cairns

 

 

Group C

Brendan Porter

Marshall Allen

Clayton Collins

Lavinia Hogg

Simon Farrell

Mark Johnson

Darnell Coppini

Constancio Genares

1st – Clayton Collins

2nd – Brendan Porter

3rd – Constancio Genares

4th –Marshall Allen

 

Group D

Peter Wilmont

Bjorn Saye

Jake Howie

Emil Siya

Faith Kainuku

Craig Hussey

Sapphire Allen

Paul Hill

1st – Peter Wilmont

2nd – Craig Hussey

3rd – Jake Howie

4th –Faith Kainuku

 

Group E

Mitchell Clegg

Cohen Timoti

Pokotea Munokoa

Cody Dewey

Tony Welland

Manny Kato

Joel Hynd

Morehu Karaitiana

1st – Mitchell Clegg

2nd – Joel Hynd

3rd – Manny Kato

4th – Pokotea Munokoa

 

Group F

Mike Bonser

Mark Wortley

Shane Horne

Terry Charlton

Chris Donaghy

David Boyle

Leon Lovett

Ocean Karaitiana

1st – Mike Bonser

2nd – Mark Wortley

3rd – David Boyle

4th – Chris Donaghy

 

Group G

Andrew Eagers

Margaret Eagers

Lucas Gray

Michael Barber

Bryan Worms

Oisin Ahearne

Alex Clarke

Tiri Tomoti

1st – Alex Clarke

2nd – Oisin Ahearne

3rd – Andrew Eagers

4th – Byran Worms

 

Group H

Liam McLennan

Matt Clarke

Peter Godfrey

Justin Frey

Nathan Simpson

Scott Johnson

Kalani Hillman

Alf Wyatt

1st – Scott Johnson

2nd – Justin Frey

3rd – Liam McLennan

4th – Alf Wyatt

 

Queensland

Pine Rivers Darts & Sporting Club, Sandgate

Total of 85 players today.

 

FINAL

Shaun Kopecki 5-3 Robbie King

 

Top 4

Jeremy Fagg 3-4 Shaun Kopecki

Robbie King 4-1 Raymond O’Donnell

 

Top 8

Jeremy Fagg 4-0 Dave Marshall

Brendon Saunders 1-4 Shaun Kopecki

Robbie King 4-2 Matt Mullen

Raymond O’Donnell 4-3 Raymond Smith

 

Top 16

Jeremy Fagg 4-3 Paul O’Malley

Tony Davy 3-4 Dave Marshall

Bill Aitken 2-4 Brendan Saunders

Jackson Davies 1-4 Shaun Kopecki

Brendon McCausland 2-4 Robbie King

Josh Kime 2-4 Matt Mullen

Raymond O’Donnell 4-2 James Raroa

Mick Lacey 1-4 Raymond Smith

 

 

Top 32

Jeremy Fagg 4-1 Dave Littleboy

Paul O’Malley 4-1 Chris Woods

Tony Davy 4-2 Michael Ruthenberg

Dave Marshall 4-3 Jamie Rundle

Bill Aitken 4-3 Chris Krabbe

Ann Lacey 0-4 Brendan Saunders

Jackson Davies 4-1 Dave Hampshire

Corey Naumann 0-4 Shaun Kopecki

Brendon McCausland 4-1 Adam Bainbridge

Robbie King 4-0 Steve Luke

Josh Kime 4-3 Ryan Smith

Donovan Lottering 1-4 Matt Mullen

Raymond O’Donnell 4-2 Ethan Kibbey

Alex Evans 2-4 James Raroa

Mick Lacey 4-0 Graham Mathews

 Robert Woods 1-4 Raymond Smith

 

Top 64

Jeremy Fagg 4-0 Scott Mitchell

Dave Littleboy 4-3 Garry Thomas

James McDonald 3-4 Paul O’Malley

Chris Woods 4-2 John Campbell

Tony Davy 4-0 Troy James

Michael Ruthenberg 4-2 Riian Engelbrecht

Dave Marshall 4-1 Darren Hansen

Jamie Rundle 4-0 Dylan-Jack Murphy

Bill Aitken 4-0 David Callaghan

Chris Krabbe 4-1 Theo Greyling

Brendan Miller 2-4 Ann Lacey

Brendan Saunders 4-1 Dean Doxon

Jackson Davoes 4-1 Richard Hawes

Ian Anderson 3-4 Dave Hampshire

Corey Naumann 4-0 Caine Vine

Shaun Kopecki 4-0 Karen Knight

Brendon McCausland 4-1 David Millns

Richard Perceval 0-4 Adam Bainbridge

Robbie King 4-0 Sally Fenton

Ian Dowden 0-4 Steve Luke

Josh Kime 4-1 Dwayne Atkinson

Ryan Smith 4-0 Robert Vanderdrift

Pat Orreal 3-4 Donovan Lottering

Matt Mullen 4-2 Vanessa James

Raymond O’Donnell 4-1 Ben Mathews

Ethan Kibbey 4-0 Phillip Millham

Robert Cameron 3-4 Alex Evans

James Raroa 4-0 Jordan Ford

Mick Lacey 4-3 David Evans

Graham Mathews 4-3 Keith Aldridge

Ky Smith 1-4 Robert Woods

Raymond Smith 4-0 Kenny Kennedy Jnr.

 

 

 

Group A

Jeremy Fagg

Kenny Kennedy Jr.

Paul O’Malley

Greham Mathews

Jake Greentree

1st – Jeremy Fagg

2nd – Graham Mathews

3rd – Paul O’Malley

4th – Kenny Kennedy Jnr.

 

Group B

Ky Smith

Garry Thomas

Abbey Justice

David Evans

Chris Woods

1st – Chris Woods

2nd – Ky Smith

3rd – Garry Thomas

4th –David Evans

 

Group C

Ethan Kibbey

Kylie Hawkins

Jordan Ford

Darren Hansen

Tony Davy

1st – Tony Davy

2nd – Ethan Kibbey

3rd – Darren Hansen

4th –Jordan Ford

 

Group D

Jamie Rundle

Ben Mathews

Robert Cameron

Riian Engelbrecht

Austin Karner

1st – Jamie Rundle

2nd – Robert Cameron

3rd – Riian Engelbrecht

4th – Ben Mathews

 

Group E

Bill Aitken

Vanessa James

Ann Lacey

Adrian Maitland

Ryan Smith

1st – Bill Aitken

2nd – Ryan Smith

3rd – Ann Lacey

4th – Vanessa James

 

Group F

Brendon Saunders

Pat Orreal

Theo Greyling

Baeley Paramenter

Dwayne Atkinson

1st – Brendan Saunders

2nd – Pat Orreal

3rd – Theo Geryling

4th –Dwayne Atkinson

 

Group G

Jackson Davies

Steve Luke

Starr Vine

Richard Perceval

Caine Vine

1st – Jackson Davies

2nd – Richard Perceval

3rd – Caine Vine

4th – Steve Luke

 

Group H

Robbie King

Amanda Stone

Dave Hampshire

Shaun Kopecki

David Millns

1st – Shaun Kopecki

2nd – Robbie King

3rd – Dave Hampshire

4th – David Millns

 

Group I

Brendon McCausland

Karen Knight

Ian Anderson

Gary Vickers

Sally Fenton

1st – Brendon McCausland

2nd – Ian Anderson

3rd – Sally Fenton

4th –Karen Knight

 

Group J

Adam Bainbridge

Ian Dowden

Corey Naumann

Richard Hawes

Rodney Liddell

1st – Ian Dowden

2nd – Corey Naumann

3rd – Adam Bainbridge

4th –Richard Hawes

 

Group K

Josh Kime

Chris Krabbe

Nathan Kermond

Donovan Lottering

Dean Dixon

1st – Josh Kime

2nd – Chris Krabbe

3rd – Donovan Lottering

4th –Dean Dixon

 

Group L

Matt Mullem

David Callaghan

Barbara Kermond

Brendan Miller

Robert Vanderdrift

Shane McKenna

1st – Matt Mullen

2nd – Brendan Miller

3rd – Robert Vanderdrift

4th –David Callaghan

 

Group M

Raymond O’Donnell

Dylan-Jack Murphy

Anthony Kermond

Alex Evans

Luke Hughes

Michael Ruthenberg

1st – Raymond O’Donnell

2nd – Michael Ruthenberg

3rd – Alex Evans

4th –Dylan-Jack Murphy

 

Group N

Dave Marshall

Troy James

James Raroa

Donna Rundle

Phillip Millham

Cory Bender

1st – James Raroa

2nd – Dave Marshall

3rd – Phillip Millham

4th –Troy James

 

Group O

Dave Littleboy

Josephine Nobbs

Mick Lacey

John Campbell

Colin Kassulke

Robert Woods

1st – Mick Lacey

2nd – Dave Littleboy

3rd – Robert Woods

4th –John Campbell

 

Group P

Raymond Smith

Jessica Smiley

Scott Mitchell

Keith Aldridge

James McDonald

Conner Smith

1st – Raymond Smith

2nd – James McDonald

3rd – Keith Aldridge

4th –Scott Mitchell

 

Western Australia

Port Kennedy Tavern, Port Kennedy

Total of 29 players today.

 

FINAL

Tim Pusey 1-5 Koha Kokiri

 

Top 4

Tim Pusey 4-3 Lee Chapman

Loz Ryder 2-4 Koha Kokiri

 

Top 8

Tim Pusey 4-0 Lewis Kirk

Alexander David 0-4 Lee Chapman

David Hughes 0-4 Loz Ryder

Peter Sutton 2-4 Koha Kokiri

 

Top 16

Tim Pusey 4-1 Ricky Pickett

Lewis Kirk 4-1 Mathew Moody

Alexander David 4-3 Peter Odermatt

Adam Cameron 0-4 Lee Chapman

Kevin Garlett 3-4 David Hughes

Loz Ryder 4-0 Jordan Garland

Mick Zdun 3-4 Peter Sutton

Corey Collins 1-4 Koha Kokiri

 

Top 32

Tim Pusey v BYE

Rickey Pickett 4-1 Shane Kennewell

Lewis Kirk 4-1 David Butcher

Mathew Moody v BYE

Alexander David v BYE

Graeme Blakey 3-4 Peter Odermatt

Anton Soc 3-4 Adam Cameron

Lee Chapman 4-3 Steve Cullen

Kevin Garlett 4-3 Bill Gilla

David Hughes 4-0 James Boothey

Kevin Dunne 2-4 Loz Ryder

Jordan Garland 4-3 Nathan Maher

Michael Andre 0-4 Mick Zdun

Peter Sutton 4-1 Alec McAvoy

Gavin Horner 1-4 Cory Collins

Koha Kokiri won by forfiet Sephen Vosper

 

 

Group A

Tim Pusey

David Butcher

Peter Sutton

1st – Tim Pusey

2nd – Peter Sutton

3rd – David Butcher

 

Group B

Gavin Horner

Matthew Moody

Shane Kennewell

1st – Matthew Moody

2nd – Gavin Horner

3rd – Shane Kennewell

 

Group C

Adam Cameron

Alexander David

David Hughes

1st – Alexander David

2nd – David Hughes

3rd – Adam Cameron

 

Group D

Lee Chapman

Kevin Dunne

Peter Odermatt

Stephen Vosper

1st – Lee Chapman

2nd – Kevin Dunne

3rd – Peter Odermatt

4th – Stephen Vosper

 

Group E

Loz Ryder

Kevin Garlett

Graeme Blakey

Mick Zdun

1st – Kevin Garlett

2nd – Graeme Blakey

3rd – Loz Ryder

4th – Mick Zdun

 

 

Group F

Jordan Garland

James Boothey

Nathan Maher

Anton Soc

1st – Jordan Garland

2nd – Anton Soc

3rd – James Boothey

4th – Nathan Maher

 

Group G

Bill Gilla

Rickey Pickett

Corey Collins

Michael Andre

1st – Michael Andre

2nd – Ricky Pickett

3rd – Corey Collins

4th – Bill Gilla

 

Group H

Koha Kokiri

Alec McAvoy

Lewis Kirk

Steve Cullen

1st – Koha Kokiri

2nd – Lewis Kirk

3rd – Alec McAvoy

4th – Steve Cullens