WINMAU SATELLITE TOUR Warilla

The Winmau Satellite Tour Continues this weekend at Warilla Recreation and Bowls Club

Stay Tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest News and results.

 

Round Robin – 501 best of 5 legs.

Top 4 from the Group progress to the Knockout

Knockout - 501 best of 7 legs.

Final – 501 best of 9 legs.

We have 55 players in attendance today.

 

FINAL

Justin Frey 5-3 Mitchell Clegg

 

Top 4

Alex Clark 3-4 Justin Frey

Chris Donaghy 1-4 Mitchell Clegg

 

Top 8

Alex Clarke 4-1 Scott Johnson

Justin Frey 4-1 Shane Wolter

Clayton Collins 1-4 Chris Donaghy

Mitchell Clegg 4-3 Mike Bonser

 

Top 16

Joel Hynd 2-4 Alex Clark

Scott Johnson 4-1 Mark Wortley

Manny Kato 3-4 Justin Frey

Shane Wolter 4-2 Terrance Insley

Peter Wilmont 3-4 Clayton Collins

Chris Donaghy 4-2 Craig Woodroffe

Luke Hudson 0-4 Mitchell Clegg

Mike Bonser 4-3 Mark Taafe

 

Top 32

Joel Hynd 4-1 Andrew Eagers

Yorick Yon 1-4 Alex Clarke

Scott Johnson 4-3 Craig Hussey

Mark Wortley 4-2 Shane Horne

Manny Kato 4-2 Tony Welland

Justin Fray 4-1 Ben Clake

Shane Wolter 4-2 Mick Anderson

Terrance Insley 4-1 Jason Dewey

Peter Wilmont 4-1 Aaron Gardner

Clayton Collins 4-0 Terry Charlton

Chris Donaghy 4-1 Winston Coppini

Brad Johnson 3-4 Craig Woodroffe

Luke Hudson 4-3 Pokotea Munokoa

Mitchell Clegg 4-2 John Bunyard

David Cairns 1-4 Mike Bonser

Mark Taafe 4-0 Leon Lovett

 

Group A

Mitchell Clegg

Joel Hynd

Craig Hussey

Matt Clarke

Leon Lovett

Margaret Eagers

1st – Joel Hynd

2nd – Mitchell Clegg

3rd – Craig Hussey

4th – Leon Lovett

 

 

Group B

Mark Wortley

Pokotea Munokoa

Danny Bunyard

Paul Hill

David Cairns

Alex Clarke

Mark Johnson

1st – Mark Wortley

2nd – David Cairns

3rd – Alex Clarke

4th – Pokotea Munokoa

 

 

Group C

Clayton Collins

Issac Munokoa

Manny Kato

Cody Dewey

Mick Anderson

Farren Lamb

Craig Woodroffe

1st – Manny Kato

2nd – Clayton Collins

3rd – Mick Anderson

4th – Craig Woodroffe

 

 

Group D

Brendan Porter

Aaron Gardner

Terrance Insley

Alf Wyatt

Chris Donaghy

Ben Clarke

Darren Wolter-Gumley

1st – Terrance Insley

2nd – Chris Donaghy

3rd – Ben Clarke

4th – Aaron Gardner

 

 

Group E

Peter Wilmont

Nathan Walsh

Matthew Eagers

Justin Frey

Jason Dewey

Winston Coppini

1st – Peter Wilmont

2nd – Justin Frey

3rd – Winston Coppini

4th – Jason Dewey

 

 

Group F

Russell Northey

Cohen Timoti

Tony Welland

Shane Wolter

Judy Neaves

Terry Charlton

Brad Johnson

1st – Brad Johnson

2nd – Shane Wolter

3rd – Terry Charlton

4th – Tony Welland

 

 

Group G

Mike Bonser

Lucas Gray

Yorick Yon

Luke Hudson

Shane Horne

Jeremy Hourn

Sapphire Allen

1st – Luke Hudson

2nd – Yorick Yon

3rd – Mike Bonser

4th – Shane Horne

 

 

Group H

Andrew Eagers

David Boyle

James Rogers

John Bunyard

Scott Johnson

Lavinia Hogg

Mark Taafe

1st – Mark Taafe

2nd – Scott Johnson

3rd – John Bunyard

4th – Andrew Eagers