AUSTRALASIAN MATCHPLAY

The DPA 2019 Australasian Matchplay results as follows

Australasian Matchplay
Double In, Double Out
MENS

Final
Bill Aitken 1-6 Dwayne Seabourne

Top 4
Tim Pusey 3-5 Bill Aitken
Dwayne Seabourne 6-1 Steve Gooch

Top 8
Tim Pusey 4-1 Brad Thorp
Bill Aitken 4-0 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Stewart Smith 1-4 Dwayne Seabourne
Steve Gooch 4-1 Tahuna Irwin

Top 16
Tim Pusey 4-3 Tic Bridge
Brandan McCausland 3-4 Brad Thorp
Nick Kohey 2-4 Bill Aitken
Adam Faulkner 3-4 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Steve Fitzpatrick 2-4 Stewart Smith
Kerry Allen 3-4 Dwayne Seabourne
Steve Gooch 4-3 Ryan Gerhardy
Joshua Townsend 2-4 Tahuna Irwin

Top 32
Tim Pusey 4-2 Erik Pu
Jamie Rundle 2-4 Tic Bridge
Brendan McCausland 4-3 Robbie King
James Bailey 1-4 Brad Thorp
Ryan Lynch v Nick Kohey
Alex Evans 0-4 Bill Aitken
Adam Faulkner 4-1 Stephen Padget
Mark Jones 1-4 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Steve Letts 0-4 Steve Fitzpatrick
Stewart Smith 4-3 Peter Sutton
Kerry Allen 4-3 Bernie Smith
Dwayne Seabourne 4-3 Mick Lacey
Kenny Kennedy Jnr 0-4 Steve Gooch
David Littleboy 1-4 Ryan Gerhardy
Hayden Scott 0-4 Joshua Townsend
Jordan Whyte 0-4 Tahuna Irwin

Top 64
Tim Pusey v BYE
Leigh Giblin 3-4 Erik Pu
Mick Anderson 0-4 Jamie Rundle
Tic Bridge 4-2 Corey Naumann
Brendan McCausland 4-0 Rhys Mathewson
Raymond O’Donnell 2-4 Robbie King
Andrew Eagers 1-4 James Bailey
Declan Bailey 1-4 Brad Thorp
Beau McCrae 2-4 Ryan Lynch
Nick Kohey 4-2 Shane Wolter
Rod Crawford 3-4 Alex Evans
Laurie Loch 1-4 Bill Aitken
Adam Faulkner v BYE
Sam Ballinger 2-4 Stephen Padget
Tony Hatch 2-4 Mark Jones
Gordon-Glen Mathers 4-3 Dean Gibbs
Steve Letts v BYE
Dean Abbott 2-4 Steve Fitzpatrick
Stewart Smith 4-3 Nathan Reed
Joshua Walters 0-4 Peter Sutton
Kerry Allen v BYE
Bernie Smith 4-0 Paul Bebbington
Tony Welland 0-4 Dwayne Seabourne
Jackson Davies 0-4 Mick Lacey
Kenny Kennedy Jnr v BYE
Steve Gooch 4-1 Lucas Cameron
David Littleboy 4-1 Tyler Sutherland
Luke Hughes 3-4 Ryan Gerhardy
Hayden Scott v BYE
Nathan Walsh 0-4 Joshua Townsend
Eruera Akaiti 0-4 Jordan Whyte
Nathan Simpson 0-4 Tahuna Irwin

Group A
Kerry Allen
Dean Abbott
Thomas Justice
Mick Anderson
Lucas Edwards

Group B
Brayden Sperling
Corey Naumann
Tahua Irwin
Steve Letts
Mytchel Kirby

Group C
Andrew Eagers
Lee Chapman
Tylor Horvat
Ryan Gerhardy
Jordan Whyte

Group D
Mat Leahy
Beau McCrae
Mick Lacey
Hayden Scott
Paul Emmerton

Group E
Dean Gibbs
Joshua Walters
Ian Barrett
Paul Bebbington
Hayden Psaltis

Group F
Bryce Redmond
Nathan Simpson
Stewart Smith
Tony Hatch
Brody Klinge
Mick Lean

Group G
Andy Pinder
Raymond O’Donnell
Tim Pusey
Marshall Allen
Laurie Loch
Alec McAvoy

Group H
Erik Pu
Jamie Rundle
Nick Kohey
Dave Henricks
Matthew Woodberry
Dave Harrington

Group I
Robbie King
Gordon-Glen Mathers
Tahi Parata
Russ Bray
Peter Sutton
Daniel Sim

Group J
David Littleboy
Leigh Giblin
Zaine Skelton
Brandon Weening
Alex Evans
Jake Howie

Group K
Matt Clarke
Joshua Townsend
Stefan Cubrilovic
Tony Welland
Rod Crawford
Heath Daley

Group L
Brett Walters
Rhys Mathewson
Jordan Ford
Lucas Cameron
Mick King
Brandan McCausland

Group M
Samson Farley
Dwayne Seabourne
Jackson Viccars
Stephen Padget
Jackson Davies
Ryan Kirkland

Group N
Bill Aitken
Nathan Holt
James Bailey
Brayden Abell
Nathan Reed
Max Dallimore

Group O
John Bunyard
Bernie Smith
Chris Vasey
Tony Pettit
Steve Fitzpatrick
Brad Thorp

Group P
Heemi Johnson
Jakim Dickson
Aaron Bradley
Declan Bailey
Shane Wolter
Luke Hughes

Group Q
Derek Scorah
Mark Jones
Alfred Wyatt
Tyler Sutherland
Leslie Ahman
Sam Ballinger

Group R
Ken Kennedy Jnr.
Greg Major
Kade Preddey
Clayton Collins
Adm Faulkner
Eruera Akaiti

Group S
Tic Bridge
Nathan Walsh
Kevin Todd
Steve Gooch
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Cur Horvatek

LADIES

Final
Leonie Ward 5-4 Chrissy Sheerin

Top 4
Faith Kainuku 1-4 Leonie Ward
Janine Cassar 3-4 Chrissy Sheerin

Top 8
Shannon Campbell 0-3 Faith Kainuku
Leonie Ward 3-2 Mihi Reid
Vernaleigh Brinsdon 0-3 Janine Cassar
Chrissy Sheerin 3-1 Lavinia Hogg

Top 16
Shannon Campbell 3-0 Kathleen Martin
Faith Kainuku 3-2 Stacey Heavey
Caitlain Avis 0-3 Leonie Ward
Mihi Reid 3-2 Noreen Perry
Vernaleigh Brinsdon 3-2 Ann Lacey
Amanda Loch 1-3 Janine Cassar
Chrissy Sheerin 3-2 Emma Watkins
Nicole Regnaud 2-3 Lavinia Hogg

Top 32
Shannon Campbell 3-0 Gemma Leonard
Kathleen Martin 3-2 Rebekah Pinder
Chloe Kilpatrick v Faith Kainuku
Lauren Burrows v Stacey Heavey
Tara Mears 2-3 Caitlain Avis
Leonie Ward 3-1 Maralyn Waitere
Mihi Reid 3-2 Karli Harris
Jamee Mitchell 0-3 Noreen Perry
Tia Herbert 0-3 Vernaleigh Brisdon
Kelsie-Ray Te Moananui 2-3 Ann Lacey
Amanda Loch 3-1 Sharron Keogh
Vanessa James 1-3 Janine Cassar
Chrissy Sheerin 3-1 Judy Neaves
Helen Makiha 1-3 Emma Watkins
Nicole Regnaud 3-1 Lyn Morrison
Charlie Hutchinson 2-3 Lavinia Hogg

Top 64
Shannon Campbell 3-1 Shanae Mundy
Gemma Leonard 3-1 Julie Field
Kathleen Martin 3-0 Deb Soden
Rebelah Pinder 3-0 Charlotte Sait
Chloe Kilpatrick 3-0 Johanna Dodge
Faith Kainuku 3-1 Tracey Harback
Lauren Burrows 3-2 Tracey Avis
Stacey Heavey 3-1 Abbey Justice
Tara Mears 3-1 Lee Wright
Caitlain Avis 3-0 Grace Avis
Leonie Ward 3-2 Kayleigh Johnson
Jane Harrington v Maralyn Waitere
Mihi Reid 3-1 Kylie Green
Karli Harris 3-1 Desi Mercer
Amanda Stone 0-3 Jamee Mitchell
Noreen Perry 3-0 Letticia Mason
Tia Herbert 3-0 Emma Heavey
Rachel Padget 0-3 Vernaleigh Brisdon
Kelsie-Ray Te Moananui 3-1 Megan Winiana
Ann Lacey 3-0 Josephine Nobbs
Amanda Loch 3-1 Tayla Padget
Shelly Vassello 0-3 Sharron Keogh
Alison Cox 0-3 Vanessa James
Janine Cassar 3-0 Deb Quinn
Chrissy Sheerin 3-0 Taylor Tate
Judy Neaves 3-0 Jen Lange
Jess Smiley 0-3 Helen Makiha
Emma Watkins 3-0 Alanah Todd
Nicole Regnaud 3-0 Jessica Wilson
Lyn Morrison 3-0 Nicola Patterson
Zatoya Parry 1-3 Charlie Hutchinson
Lavinia Hogg 3-0 Kim Emmerton

Group A
Kim Emmerton
Donna Barrington
Deb Soden
Shannon Campbell
Lyn Morrison

Group B
Rebekah Pinder
Mackenzie Jago
Zatoya Parry
Jessica Wilson
Julie Field

Group C
Chloe Kilpatrick
Alarnah Todd
Judy Neaves
Paula Seabounre
Tracey Avis

Group D
Jess Smiley
Tracey Harbak
Taylor Tate
Jasmin Quinn
Stacey Heavey

Group E
Tara Mears
Shelly Vassallo
Paige Jordan
Kayleigh Johnson
Deb Quinn

Group F
Tayla Padget
Jane Harrington
Chloe Helmuth
Alison Cox
Grace Avis

Group G
Jodie Jordan-Jago
Jo Nobbs
Rachel Padget
Jamee Mitchell
Mihi Reid

Group H
Noreen Perry
Kelsie-Ray Te Moananui
Emma Heavey
Kyla Ahmann
Desi Mercer

Group I
Karli Harris
Megan Winiana
Tiara Eedans-Rosa
Letticia Mason
Tia Herbert

Group J
Ann Lacey
Kylie Green
Amanda Stone
Vernaleigh Brinsdon
Taylor Grose

Group K
Amanda Loch
Tiff Phillips
Vanessa James
Caitlain Avis
Maralyn Waitere

Group L
Leonie Ward
Sharron Keogh
Heather Rankin
Janine Cassar
Lee Wright

Group M
Helen Makiha
Faith Kainuku
Abbey Justice
Chrissy Sheerinn
Karen Lumsdon

Group N
Emma Watkins
Jen Lange
Johanna Dodge
Sharon Casey
Lauren Burrows

Group O
Charlotte Sait
Charlie Hutchinson
Gemma Leonard
Lisa Sandham
Nicole Regnaud

Group P
Kathleen Martin
Chenessa Kauika
Shanae Mundy
Lavinia Hogg
Nicola Patterson