OCEANIC MASTERS 2019

Oceanic Masters
MEN

1. Haupai Puha (NZ)
2. Gordon-Glen Mathers (Aust)
3. Robbie King (Aust)
4. Steve Fitzpatrick (Aust)
5. Raymond O’Donnell (Aust)
6. Tim Pusey (Aust)
7. James Bailey (Aust)
8. Tahuna Irwin (NZ)
9. Mick Lacey (Aust)
10. Steve Gooch (NZ)
11. Mark Cleaver (NZ)
12. Rhys Mathewson (Aust)
13. Max Dallimore (NZ)
14. Alex Wade (NZ)
15. Erik Pu (NZ)
16. Mark Jones (NZ)

LADIES
1. Janine Cassar (Aust)
2. Kathleen Martin (Aust)
3. Amanda Loch (Aust)
4. Tara Mears (NZ)
5. Chrissy Sheerin (Aust)
6. Desi Mercer (NZ)
7. Emma Watkins (Aust)
8. Nicole Regnaud (NZ)
9. Vernaleigh Brinsdon (NZ)
10. Lavinia Hogg (Aust)
11. Jane Harrington (NZ)
12. Ann Lacey (Aust)
13. Rebekah Pinder (Aust)
14. Helen Makiha (NZ)
15. Shannon Campbell (NZ)
16. Chenesse Kanika (NZ)

Oceanic Masters

MEN

Final
Steve Fitzpatrick 1-3 Robbie King

Top 4
Haupai Phua 0-2 Steve Fitzpatrick
Gordon-Glen Mathers 1-2 Robbie King

Top 8
Haupai Phua 2-0 Manny Kato
Steve Fitzpatrick 2-1 Raymond O’Donnell
Gordon-Glen Mathers 2-0 Steve Gooch
Robbie King 2-1 Mark Cleaver

Top 16
Haupai Phua 2-1 Sam Ballinger
Manny Kato 2-0 Mick Lacey
Steve Fitzpatrick 2-1 Joshua Townsend
Raymond O’Donnell 2-1 Rhys Mathewson
Gordon-Glen Mathers 2-0 Nick Kohey
Brad Thorp 0-2 Steve Gooch
Robbie King 2-0 Thomas Justice
Tim Pusey 0-2 Mark Cleaver

Top 32
Haupai Phua 2-0 Dean Abbott
Mark Jones 0-2 Sam Ballinger
Tahuna Irwin 1-2 Manny Kato
Mick Lacey 2-0 Bernie Smith
Steve Fitzpatrick 2-0 Eruera Akaiti
Andy Pinder 0-2 Joshua Townsend
Raymond O’Donnell 2-0 Dean Gibbs
Rhys Mathewson 2-0 Stewart Smith
Gordon-Glen Mathers 2-0 Joshua Walters
Bill Aitken 1-2 Nick Kohey
James Bailey 1-2 Brad Thorp
Steve Gooch 2-0 Mike Bonser
Robbie King 2-0 Tahi Parata
Leigh Giblin 1-2 Thomas Justice
Tim Pusey 2-0 Ian Dargan
Mark Cleaver 2-1 Jamie Rundle

Top 64
Haupai Phua 2-1 Brody Klinge
Dean Abbott 2-0 Nathan Simpson
Mark Jones 2-1 Kevin Todd
Jordan Ford 1-2 Sam Ballinger
Tahuna Irwin 2-0 Stefan Cubrilovic
Adam Faulkner 1-2 Manny Kato
Mick Lacey 2-1 Peter Sutton
Bernie Smith 2-0 Paul Cotton
Steve Fitzpatrick 2-0 Rod Crawford
Aaron Bradley 0-2 Eruera Akaiti
Andy Pinder 0-2 Joshua Townsend
Raymond O’Donnell 2-0 Steve MacArthur
Tic Bridge 1-2 Dean Gibbs
Rhys Mathewson 2-1 Jackson Viccars
Stewart Smith 2-0 Kerry Allen
Gordon-Glen Mathers 2-0 David Littleboy
Daniel Sim 0-2 Joshua Walters
Erik Pu 0-2 Bill Aitken
Nick Kohey 2-0 Knightyn Manu-Knuckey
James Bailey 2-1 Nathan Reed
Brad Thorp 2-1 Dwayne Seabourne
Steve Gooch 2-0 Ryan Lynch
John Bunyard 0-2 Mike Bonser
Robbie King 2-0 Hayden Psalitis
Tahi Parata 2-0 Andrew Eagers
Alex Wade 1-2 Leigh Giblin
Thomas Justice 2-1 Stephen Padget
Tim Pusey 2-0 Laurie Loch
Marshall Allen 1-2 Ian Dargan
Mark Cleaver 2-0 Jamie Rea
Corey Naumann 0-2 Jamie Rundle

Top 128
Haupai Phua v BYE
Brody Klinge 2-0 Greg Walsh
Dean Abbott 2-0 Ryann Kirkland
Nathan Simpson 2-1 Bryce Redmond
Mark Jones v BYE
Kevin Todd 2-1 Matt Clarke
Jordan Ford v BYE
Sam Ballinger 2-0 Colby Dodge
Tahuna Irwin v BYE
Stefan Cubrilovic 2-0 Ken Kennedy Jnr.
Adam Faulkner v BYE
Curt Horvatek 1-2 Manny Kato
Mick Lacey v BYE
Hayden Scott 1-2 Peter Sutton
Bernie Smith V BYE
Paul Cotton 2-1 Jackson Davies
Steve Fitzpatrick v BYE
Rod Crawford 2-1 Beau McCrae
Aaron Bradley v BYE
Jordan Whyte 0-2 Eruera Akaiti
Max Dallimore v BYE
Andy Pinder 2-0 Tylor Horvat
Matt Woodberry v BYE
Lucas Cameron 0-2 Joshua Townsend
Raymond O’Donnell v BYE
Steve MacArthur 2-0 Brayden Abell
Tic Bridge v BYE
Heemi Johnson 0-2 Dean Gibbs
Rhys Mathewson v BYE
Jackson Viccars 2-1 Mark Taafe
Stewart Smith v BYE
Kerry Allen 2-0 Mick Lean
Gordon-Glen Mathers v BYE
David Littleboy 2-0 Nathan Holt
Daniel Sim v BYE
Dave Henricks 1-2 Joshua Walters
Erik Pu v BYE
Nathan Walsh 0-2 Bill Aitken
Nick Kohey v BYE
Knightyn Manu-Knuckey 2-0 Paul Emmerton
James Bailey v BYE
Mick Anderson 0-2 Nathan Reed
Brad Thorp v BYE
Brett Walters 0-2 Dwayne Seabourne
Steve Gooch v BYE
Lucas Edwards 1-2 Ryan Lynch
John Bunyard v BYE
Mike Bonser 2-1 Brendan McCausland
Robbie King v BYE
Hayden Psalitis 2-1 Brandon Weening
Tahi Parata v BYE
Andrew Eagers 2-0 Samuel Laing
Alex Wade v BYE
Leigh Giblin 2-0 Kade Preddey
Thomas Justice v BYE
Jamie Hales 1-2 Stephen Padget
Tim Pusey v BYE
Clayton Collins 0-2 Laurie Loch
Marshall Allen v BYE
Tony Welland 0-2 Ian Dargan
Mark Cleaver v BYE
Mytchel Kirby 1-2 Jamie Rea
Corey Naumann v BYE
Jamie Rundle 2-0 Lucas Gray

LADIES

Final
Nicole Regnaud v Desi Mercer

Top 4
Nicole Regnaud 2-0 Tara Mears
Kathleen Martin 1-2 Desi Mercer

Top 8
Leonie Ward 0-2 Nicole Regnaud
Tara Mears 2-0 Ann Lacey
Kathleen Martin 2-0 Faith Kainuku
Amanda Loch 0-2 Desi Mercer

Top 16
Leonie Ward 2-0 Tracey Harback
Nicole Regnaud 2-0 Vernaleigh Brinsdon
Tara Mears 2-1 Rebekah Pinder
Chrissy Sheerin 0-2 Ann Lacey
Kathleen Martin 2-0 Shannon Campbell
Faith Kainuku 2-1 Kelsie-Ray Te Moananui
Amanda Loch 2-1 Tia Hebert
Desi Mercer 2-0 Jane Harrington

Top 32
Janine Cassar 1-2 Leonie Ward
Tracey Harback 2-0 Tracey Avis
Nicole Regnaud 2-0 Kylie Green
Vernaleigh Brinsdon 2-0 Letticia Mason
Tara Mears 2-1 Deb Soden
Rebekah Pinder 2-0 Julie Field
Chrissy Sheerin 2-0 Megan Winiana
Ann Lacey 2-0 Lee Wright
Kathleen Martin 2-0 Jamee Mitchell
Shannon Campbell 2-0 Jess Smiley
Emma Watkins 1-2 Faith Kainuku
Lavinia Hogg 0-2 Kelsie-Ray Te Moananui
Amanda Loch 2-0 Kayleigh Johnson
Tia Hebert 2-1 Lyn Morrison
Desi Mercer 2-0 Chloe Kilpatrick
Jane Harrington 2-0 Donna Barrington

Top 64
Janine Cassar 2-0 Noreen Parry
Leonie Ward 2-0 Jasmin Quinn
Chenesse Kauika 0-2 Tracey Harback
Michaela Casson 0-2 Tracey Avis
Nicole Regnaud 2-0 Alison Cox
Kylie Green 2-0 Lisa Sandham
Vernaleigh Brinsdon 2-0 Tiara Edans-Rosa
Zatoya Parry 1-2 Letticia Mason
Tara Mears 2-0 Taylor Grose
Deb Soden 2-1 Karli Harris
Rebekah Pinder 2-0 Maralyn Waitere
Julie Field 2-1 Kyla Ahmann
Chrissy Sheerin 2-0 Sharon Casey
Megan Winiana 1-0 Sapphire Allen
Ann Lacey 2-0 Caitlain Avis
Lee Wright 2-2 Grace Avis
Kathleen Martin 2-0 Lauren Burrows
Jamee Mitchell 2-0 Nicola Patterson
Shannon Campbell 2-1 Mihi Reid
Jess Smiley 2-1 Charlie Hutchinson
Emma Watkins 2-0 Josephine Nobbs
Faith Kainuku 2-0 Stacey Heavey
Lavinia Hogg 2-0 Megan Darwin
Kelsi Kainuku 0-2 Kelsie-Ray Te Moananui
Amanda Loch 2-0 Judy Neaves
Kayleigh Johnson 2-1 Vanessa James
Helen Makiha 0-2 Tia Hebert
Karen Lumsdon 0-2 Lyn Morrison
Desi Mercer 2-0 Jessica Wilson
Chloe Kilpatrick 2-1 Teresa Hore
Jane Harrington 2-0 Alarnah Todd
Donna Barrington 2-0 Charlotte Sait

Premlims
Noreen Perry 2-0 Rachel Padget
Margaret Eagers 1-2 Taylor Grose
Sharon Case 2-0 Chloe Helmuth
Lauren Burrows 2-0 Jen Lange
Judy Neaves 2-0 Ashlee Regnaud