DPA Australasian Doubles

The 2019 DPA Australasian Championships continues today with the Australasian Doubles

MENS

Final
Bernie Smith/Haupai Puha 4-6 Bill Aitken/Brendan McCausland

Top 4
Gordon-Glen Mathers/ Mick Lacey 1-5 Bernie Smith/Haupai Puha
James Bailey/Robbie King 4-5 Bill Aitken/Brendan McCausland

Top 8
Rhys Mathewson/ Brody Klinge 2-4 Gordon-Glen Mathers/ Mick Lacey
Steve Gooch/Mark Cleaver 3-4 Bernie Smith/Haupai Puha
James Bailey/Robbie King 4-2 Alex Wade/Heemi Johnson
Steve Fitzpatrick/Brad Thorp 2-4 Bill Aitken/Brendan McCausland

Top 16
Rhys Mathewson/ Brody Klinge 4-3 Greg Major/Raymond O’Donnell
Gordon-Glen Mathers/ Mick Lacey 4-1 Tony Pettit/Laurie Loch
Steve Gooch/Mark Cleaver 4-1 Joshua Walters/Brett Walters
David Littleboy/Stewart Smith 2-4 Bernie Smith/Haupai Puha
James Bailey/Robbie King 4-1 Tic Bridge/Lucas Cameron
Alex Wade/Heemi Johnson 4-2 Jamie Hales/Dwayne Seabourne
Steve Fitzpatrick/Brad Thorp 4-3 Tahua Irwin/Stephen Padget
Bill Aitken/Brendan McCausland 4-0 Kerry Allen/Marshall Allen

Group A
Mathewson/Klinge
Allen/Allen
King/Henricks
Akaiti/Harrington – DNP

Group B
Mathers/Lacey
Irwin/Padget
Jarvis/Faulkner
Kennedy Jr/Collins

Group C
Gooch/Cleaver
Seabourne/Hales
Bunyard/Taafe
Gerhardy/Letts
Rundle/Anderson

Group D
Littleboy/Smith
Cameron/Bridge
McAvoy/Sutherland
Welland/Gallagher
Todd/Simpson

Group E
Bailey/King
Puha/Smith
MacArthur/Bebbington
Giblin/Lynch
Crawford/Sim

Group F
Wade/Johnson
Walters/Walters
Pinder/Sperling
Lean/Townsend
Emmerton/Woodberry

Group G
Fitzpatrick/Thorpe
Loch/Pettit
Parata/Dallimore
Hatch/Barrett
Eagers/Clarke

Group H
Aitken/McCausland
Major/O’Donnell
Cassar/Gibbs
Jones/Edwards
Chapman/Dickson

LADIES

Final
Jess Smiley/Ann Lacey 4-5 Jane Harrington/Vernaleigh Brinsdon

Top 4
Sapphire Allen/Judy Neaves 1-4 Jess Smiley/Ann Lacey
Jane Harrington/Vernaleigh Brinsdon 4-1 Jasmin Quinn/Toni Walker

Top 8
Sapphire Allen/Judy Neaves 3-0 Kylie Green/Lavinia Hogg
Jess Smiley/Ann Lacey 3-1 Amanda Loch/Lyn Morrison
Jane Harrington/Vernaleigh Brinsdon 3-2 Chissy Sheerin/Mihi Reid
Jasmin Quinn/Toni Walker 3-2 Tara Mears/Shannon Campbell

Top 16
Sapphire Allen/Judy Neaves 3-1 Deb Leonard/Rebekah Pinder
Kathleen Martin/Noreen Perry 2-3 Kylie Green/Lavinia Hogg
Janine Cassar/Kayleigh Johnson 2-3 Jess Smiley/Ann Lacey
Amanda Loch/Lyn Morrison 3-1 Deb Soden/Jen Lange
Megan Winiana/Helen Makiha 2-3 Jane Harrington/Vernaleigh Brinsdon
Maralyn Waitere/Chenesse Kauika 1-3 Chissy Sheerin/Mihi Reid
Nicole Regnaud/Lee Wright 1-3 Jasmin Quinn/Toni Walker
Tara Mears/Shannon Campbell 3-2 Jayne Marshall/Emma Watkins

Group A
Allen/Neaves
Waitere/Kauika
Smiley/Lacey
Watkins/Marshall
Ward/Casey
Stone/Avis
Quinn/Sandham

Group B
Loch/Morrison
Regnaud/Wright
Hogg/Green
Harrington/Brinsdon
Sait/Burrows
Vassallo/Barrington
Ahmann/Todd

Group C
Makiha/Winiana
Perry/Martin
Quinn/Walker
Soden/Lange
Lumsdon/Hatchinson
Harback/Seabourne
Keogh/Field

Group D
Mears/Campbell
Cassar/Johnson
Sheerin/Reid
Leonard/Pinder
Mason/Cox
Mercer/Padget
Eagers/Nobbs

BOYS
Final
Jordan Ford/Johnny Nottage 5-2 Jamie Rea/Thomas Justice

Top 4
Jordan Ford/Johnny Nottage 4-0 Corey Naumann/Declan Bailey
Jamie Rea/Thomas Justice 4-1 Jake Howie/Nathan Walsh

Top 8
Jordan Ford/Johny Nottage 4-0 Nathan Holt/Jordan Whyte
Brandon Weening/Sam Ballinger 3-4 Corey Naumann/Declan Bailey
Manny Kato/Nathan Reed 2-4 Jamie Rea/Thomas Justice
Dylan Mitchell/Zaine Skelton 2-4 Jake Howie/Nathan Walsh

Top 16
Jordan Ford/Johny Nottage 4-0 Colby Dodge/Brayden Abell
Hayden Scott/Jamie Stokes 0-4 Nathan Holt/Jordan Whyte
Bryce Redmond/Curt Horvatek 0-4 Brandon Weening/Sam Ballinger
Corey Naumann/Declan Bailey 4-1 Jackson Viccars/Aaron Bradley
Beau McCrae/Jackson Davies 1-4 Manny Kato/Nathan Reed
Jamie Rea/Thomas Justice 4-3 Luke Hughes/Tylor Horvat
Dylan Mitchell/Zaine Skelton 4-3 Mytchel Kirby/Nick Kohey
Erik Pu/Samuel Laing 2-4 Jake Howie/Nathan Walsh

Group A
Ford/Nottage
Rea/Justice
Weening/Ballinger
Howie/Walsh
Kirkland/Preddey

Group B
Naumann/Bailey
Mitchell/Skelton
Holt/Whyte
Kato/Reed
Psaltis/Farley

Group C
McCrae/Davies
Scott/Stokes
Kirby/Kohey
Viccars/Bradley
Budd/Kelly

Group D
Pu/Laing
Redmond/Horvatek
Hughes/Horvat
Dodge/Abell
Wolter-Gumley/Gallagher

GIRLS

Final
Gemma Leonard/Caitlain Avis 2-4 Tia Herbert/Faith Kainuku

Top 4
Karli Harris/ Kelsie-Ray Te Moananui 1-3 Gemma Leonard/Caitlain Avis
Vanessa James/Tiff Phillips 1-3 Tia Herbert/Faith Kainuku

Top 8
Karli Harris/Kelsie-Ray Te Monanui 3-0 Taylor Tate/Taylor Grose
Gemma Leonard/Caitlain Avis 3-0 Jessica Wilson/Zatoya Parry
Vanessa James/Tiff Phillips 3-0 Tayla Padget/Stacey Heavey
Tia Herbert/Faith Kainuku 3-0 Paige Jordan/Shanae Mundy

Group A
Harris/Te Moananui
Avis/Leonard
Heavey/Padget
Jordan/Mundy
Kainuku/Casson
Jago/Dodge
Justice/Eadans-Rosa

Group B
Herbert/Kainuku
James/Phillips
Wilson/Parry
Tate/Grose
Rankin/Avis
Helmuth/Kilpatrick
Mitchell/Regnaud