Day 3 Harrows Grand Masters

Harrows DPA Grand Masters
Canberra Labor Club
Belconnen
Event #30
Round Robin 501 best of 5
Knockout 501 best of 9
Final 501 best of 11
56 Players (8 boards)

Finals
Damon Heta 6-3 James Bailey

Top 4
Damon Heta 5-2 Gordon-Glen Mathers
James Bailey 5-3 Brendan McCausland

Top 8
Damon Heta 5-0 Brandon Weening
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-1 Mal Cuming
James Bailey 5-0 Mick Lacey
Brendan McCausland 5-4 Robbie King

Top 16
Damon Heta 5-0 Stuart Coburn
Brandon Weening 5-3 Greg LeStrange
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-3 Steve MacArthur
Mal Cuming 5-1 Brody Klinge
James Bailey 5-1 Josh Kime
Mick Lacey 5-2 Tim Pusey
Brendan McCausland 5-1 Kerry Allen
Mark Wortley 3-5 Robbie King

Top 32
Damon Heta 5-1 Pat Molloy
Rhys Mathewson 4-5 Stuart Coburn
Mat Leahy 3-5 Brandon Weening
Greg LeStrange 5-4 Rod Crawford
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-1 Liam McLennan
Josh Townsend 5-1 Steve MacArthur
Mal Cuming 5-1 Corey Naumann
Brody Klinge 5-1 Ian Dargan
James Bailey 5-3 Peter Sutton
Dave Littleboy 5-4 Josh Kime
Mick Lacey 5-1 Tyrell Coppini
Tim Pusey 5-4 Mick Lean
Brendan McCausland 5-3 Bill Aitken
Kerry Allen 5-0 Tyler Fitch
Ryan Lynch 1-5 Mark Wortley
Robbie King 5-2 Ben Clark

Group A
Damon Heta
Brandon Weening
Ben Clark
Marshall Allen
Jackie Millign
Kerry Allen
Matt Clarke
1st – Damon Heta
2nd – Kerry Allen
3rd – Brandon Weening
4th – Ben Clarke

Group B
Bill Aitken
Ryan Lynch
Andrew Eagers
Greg LeStrange
Teresa Hore
Alex Evans
Stuart Coburn
1st – Greg LeStrange
2nd – Ryan Lynch
3rd – Stuart Coburn
4th – Bill Aitken

Group C
Gordon- Glen Mathers
Dave Littleboy
Karen Lumsdon
Corey Naumann
Mick Lean
Nathan Walsh
Dave Martin-Henry
1st – Gordon-Glen Mathers
2nd – Dave Littleboy
3rd – Corey Naumann
4th – Mick Lean

Group D
Mick Lacey
Brody Klinge
Bryson Williams
Steve MacArthur
Nathan Reed
Peter Sutton
Paige Jordon
1st – Brody Klinge
2nd – Mick Lacey
3rd – Steve MacArthur
4th – Peter Sutton

Group E
James Bailey
Josh Townsend
Ian Dargan
Monica Ribeiro
Winston Coppini
Tyrell Coppini
Dwayne Woodhouse
1st – James Bailey
2nd – Josh Townsend
3rd – Tyrell Coppini
4th – Ian Dargan

Group F
Tim Pusey
Mike Bonser
Liam McLennan
Margaret Eagers
Jason Fraser
Mal Cuming
Josh Kime
1st – Tim Pusey
2nd – Mal Cuming
3rd – Josh Kime
4th – Liam McLennan

Group G
Rhys Mathewson
Brendan McCausland
Mark Wortley
Jean-Pierre Van Der Westhuizen
Matt Mullen
Brand Horton
Rod Crawford
1st – Brendan McCausland
2nd – Rhys Mathewson
3rd – Mark Wortley
4th – Rod Crawford

Group H
Robbie King
Mark Taafe
Pat Molloy
Jon Pearson
Lucas Gray
Tyler Fitch
Mat Leahy
1st – Robbie King
2nd – Mat Leahy
3rd – Tyler Fitch
4th – Pat Molloy