Day 2 Harrows DPA Australian Pro Tour Event

Seaford Hotel
Saturday 21st September 2019
Harrows Darts DPA Pro Tour Event 25
Straight Knockout
501 best of 11 legs throughout

Final
Damon Heta 6-4 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Final 4
Damon Heta 6-2 Brendon Weening
Raymond Smith 4-6 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Final 8
Damon Heta 6-3 Tim Pusey
Mike Bonser 3-6 Brandon Weening
James Bailey 1-6 Raymond Smith
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-6 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Final 16
Damon Heta 6-2 Jamie Rundle
Rhys Mathewson 1-6 Tim Pusey
Brody Klinge 5-6 Mike Bonser
Mick Lacey 5-6 Brandon Weening
James Bailey 6-2 Lucas Cameron
Steve Powell 2-6 Raymond Smith
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-2 Dave Marland
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-2 Jason Fraser

Final 32
Damon Heta 6-1 Tic Bridge
Jamie Rundle 6-2 Corey Naumann
Rhys Mathewson 6-0 Ronald Holmes
Tim Pusey 6-5 Alex Evans
Robbie King 3-6 Brody Klinge
Mike Bonser 6-1 Tyler Fitch
Mick Lacey 6-3 Matt Mullen
Brandon Weening 6-3 Peter Sutton
James Bailey 6-3 Jake Howie
Lucas Cameron 6-4 Michael Cassar
Raymond O’Donnell 3-6 Steve Powell
Raymond Smith 6-0 Wiremu Kurupo
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-1 Dave Stanley
Rob Modra 4-6 Dave Marland
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-0 Tommy Hyland
Jason Fraser 6-5 Dean Abbott

Final 64
Damon Heta v BYE
Tic Bridge 6-1 Brad Hoton
Jamie Rundle 6-0 Shannon Carter
Kayleigh Johnson 2-6 Corey Naumann
Rhys Mathewson v BYE
Darren Wolter-Gumley 3-6 Ronald Holmes
Tim Pusey v BYE
Trevor Crooke 2-6 Alex Evans
Robbie King v BYE
Ross Perry 0-6 Brody Klinge
Mike Bonser 6-2 Shane Wolter
Jason Barnes 1-6 Tyler Fitch
Mick Lacey v BYE
Matt Mullen 6-3 Dave Hanel
Brendan McCausland 4-6 Brandon Weening
Peter Sutton 6-0 Pat Dargan
James Bailey v BYE
Lucas Gray 1-6 Jake Howie
Lucas Cameron 6-0 Hudson Nolan
Dean Gibbs 4-6 Michael Cassar
Raymond O’Donnell v BYE
Matt Woodberry 2-6 Steve Powell
Raymond Smith 6-0 Paul Cotton
Wiremu Kurupo 6-3 Dale Barton
Steve Fitzpatrick v BYE
Lisa Sandham 2-6 David Stanley
Rob Modra 6-4 Steve MacArthur
Jordan Ford 5-6 Dave Marland
Gordon-Glen Mathers v BYE
Tommy Hyland 6-2 Troy Jackson
Ryan Lynch 5-6 Jason Fraser
Leigh Giblin 1-6 Dean Abbott

Harrows Darts DPA Pro Tour Event 24
Straight Knockout
501 best of 11 legs throughout

Final
Tim Pusey 6-5 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Final 4
Tim Pusey 6-2 Mick Lacey
Raymond O’Donnell 0-6 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Final 8
Michael Cassar 0-6 Tim Pusey
Rob Modra 2-6 Mick Lacey
James Bailey 5-6 Raymond O’Donnell
Paul Cotton 0-6 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Final 16
Damon Heta 4-6 Michael Cassar
Rhys Mathewson 0-6 Tim Pusey
Robbie King 3-6 Rob Modra
Mick Lacey 6-4 Mike Bonser
James Bailey 6-5 Jamie Rundle
Raymond O’Donnell 6-3 Brody Klinge
Paul Cotton 6-2 Lucas Cameron
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-3 Steve Powell

Final 32
Damon Heta 6-5 Matt Mullen
Michael Cassar 6-3 Jason Barnes
Rhys Mathewson 6-4 Peter Sutton
Tim Pusey 6-0 Wiremu Kurupo
Robbie King 6-0 Kayleigh Johnson
Rob Modra 6-1 Corey Naumann
Mick Lacey 6-2 Jason Fraser
Mike Bonser 6-2 Steve MacArthur
James Bailey 6-0 Tommy Hyland
Jamie Rundle 6-3 Brandon Weening
Raymond O’Donnell 6-0 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Ryan Lynch 3-6 Brody Klinge
Steve Fitzpatrick5-6 Paul Cotton
Lucas Cameron 6-5 Dean Abbott
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-1 Shane Wolter
Brendan McCausland 5-6 Steve Powell

Final 64
Damon Heta v BYE
Dean Gibbs 4-6 Matt Mullen
Michael Cassar 6-1 David Stanley
Ian Dargan 5-6 Jason Barnes
Rhys Mathewson v BYE
Peter Sutton 6-3 Dave Hanel
Tim Pusey v BYE
Wiremu Kurupo 6-2 Don Whittington
Robbie King v BYE
Lucas Gray 3-6 Kayleigh Johnson
Rob Modra 6-1 Matt Woodberry
Shannon Carter 0-6 Corey Naumann
Mick Lacey v BYE
Alex Evans 2-6 Jason Fraser
Mike Bonser 6-3 Trevor Crooke
Dave Marland 4-6 Steve MacArthur
James Bailey v BYE
Tic Bridge 5-6 Tommy Hyland
Jamie Rundle 6-5 Jordan Ford
Brandon Weening 6-1 Hudson Nolan
Raymond O’Donnell v BYE
Darren Wolter-Gumley 6-4 Troy Jackson
Ryan Lynch v BYE
Lisa Sandham 0-6 Brody Klinge
Steve Fitzpatrick v BYE
Paul Cotton 6-1 Ronald Holmes
Lucas Cameron 6-1 Jake Howie
Pat Dargan 1-6 Dean Abbott
Gordon-Glen Mathers v BYE
Shane Wolter 6-5 Leigh Giblin
Brendan McCausland 6-0 Tyler Fitch
Steve Powell 6-4 Brad Horton