WORLD SERIES OF DARTS QUALIFIER

World Series of Darts Qualifiers
Saturday 6th July 2019
Event 6 – Brisbane Darts Masters
Straight Knockout
501 Best of 9 legs
Final Best of 11 legs

Final
Tim Pusey 3-6 Brendan McCausland

Top 4
Robbie King 3-5 Tim Pusey
Dave Marland 4-5 Brendan McCausland

Top 8
Robbie King 5-1 Jamie Rundle
Tim Pusey 5-2 Tahuna Irwin
Mick Lacey 4-5 Dave Marland
John Bunyard 0-5 Brendan McCausland

Top 16
Robbie King 5-0 Jake Howie
David Platt 2-5 Jamie Rundle
Tim Pusey 5-2 Tremaine Gallagher
Tahuna Irwin 5-4 Paul Cotton
Mick Lacey 5-0 Clayton Collins
Brad Thorp 1-5 Dave Marland
John Bunyard 5-2 Tony Welland
Brendan McCausland 5-3 Jason Fraser

Top 32
Robbie King 5-1 David Taylor
Andrew Eagers 1-5 Jake Howie
David Platt 5-2 Steve Powell
Jamie Rundle 5-1 Terrance Insley
Tim Pusey 5-0 Larry Leedie
Tremaine Gallagher 5-2 Matt Clarke
Ryan Lynch 1-5 Tahuna Irwin
Paul Cotton 5-2 Judy Neaves
Mick Lacey 5-0 Trevor Crooke
Jordan Ford 2-5 Clayton Collins
Brad Thorp 5-2 Dean Bugden
Dave Marland 5-0 Nathan Simpson
Raymond O’Donnell 2-5 John Bunyard
Tony Welland 5-2 Alfred Wyatt
Brendan McCausland 5-0 Willy Kimura
Mark Taafe 4-5 Jason Fraser

Prelims
David Taylor 5-3 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Ian Dargan 3-5 Steve Powell
Keith Horwood 1-5 Larry Leedie
Anton Soc 3-5 Tahuna Irwin
Trevor Crooke 5-1 Jamie Rogers
Jordan Gallagher 3-5 Dean Bugden
Paul Hill 1-5 John Bunyard
Willy Kimura 5-0 Leanne Shooter

Event 5 – Melbourne Darts Masters
Straight Knockout
501 Best of 9 legs
Final Best of 11 legs

Final
Koha Kokiri 3-6 Mick Lacey

Top 4
Koha Kokiri 5-3 John Bunyard
Mick Lacey 5-1 David Platt

Top 8
Koha Kokiri 5-1 Dave Marland
Steve Powell 4-5 John Bunyard
Mick Lacey 5-2 Jamie Rundle
Raymond O’Donnell 3-5 David Platt

Top 16
Koha Kokiri 5-0 Jason Fraser
Dave Marland 5-1 Mark Taafe
Steve Powell 5-0 Jordan Ford
John Bunyard 5-0 Tony Welland
Mick Lacey 5-3 Clayton Collins
Jamie Rundle 5-1 Paul Cotton
Raymond O’Donnell 5-2 Paul Hill
David Platt 5-1 Tremaine Gallagher

Top 32
Koha Kokiri 5-0 Alfred Wyatt
Trevor Crooke 1-5 Jason Fraser
Dave Marland 5-4 Willy Kimura
Mark Taafe 5-1 Mark Anderson
Ryan Lynch 0-5 Steve Powell
Jordan Ford 5-0 Mick Hockey
Brad Thorp 4-5 John Bunyard
Tony Welland 5-2 Darren Lane
Mick Lacey 5-0 Jordan Gallagher
Clayton Collins 5-1 Dean Bugden
Jamie Rundle 5-2 Daniel Sim
Paul Cotton 5-0 David Taylor
Raymond O’Donnell 5-0 Larry Leedie
Andrew Eagers 4-5 Paul Hill
David Platt 5-2 Terrance Insley
Tremaine Gallagher 5-2 Anton Soc

Prelims
Alfred Wyatt 5-3 Jake Howie
Willy Kimura 5-0 Ian Dargan
Mark Anderson v Matt Clarke
Tahuna Irwin 0-5 Steve Powell
John Bunyard 5-2 Nathan Simpson
Jordan Gallagher 5-2 Judy Neaves
Daniel Sim 5-1 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Leanne Shooter 0-5 Larry Leedie
Terrance Insley 5-0 Jamie Rogers