DAY 2 WORLD SERIES OF DARTS QUALIFIERS

World Series of Darts Qualifiers
Friday 5th July 2019
Event 4 – Brisbane Darts Masters
Straight Knockout
501 Best of 9 legs
Final Best of 11 legs

42 Players in attendance

Final
Koha Kokiri 6-2 Ryan Lynch

Top 4
Koha Kokiri 5-2 Raymond O’Donnell
Robbie King 3-5 Ryan Lynch

Top 8
Koha Kokiri 5-1 Brad Thorp
Raymond O’Donnell 5-2 John Bunyard
Robbie King 5-4 Brendan McCausland
Mick Lacey 3-5 Ryan Lynch

Top 16
Koha Kokiri 5-2 Trevor Crooke
Brad Thorp 5-4 David Platt
Raymond O’Donnell 5-0 Jordan Ford
Tim Pusey 3-5 John Bunyard
Robbie King 5-4 Barry Jouannet Jnr.
Brendan McCausland 5-3 Jamie Rundle
Mick Lacey 5-1 Andrew Eagers
Ryan Lynch 5-3 Steve Powell

Top 32
Koha Kokiri 5-1 Paul Hill
Trevor Crooke 5-2 Mick Hockey
Brad Thorp 5-2 Kerry Allen
David Platt 5-1 Darren Lane
Raymond O’Donnell 5-1 Terrance Insley
Jordan Ford 5-2 Evan Lane
Tim Pusey 5-0 Stefan Cubrilovic
Tony Welland 1-5 John Bunyard
Robbie King 5-3 Anton Soc
Barry Jouannet Jnr. 5-1 Larry Leedie
Brendan McCausland 5-3 Jason Fraser
Jamie Rundle 5-1 Jordan Gallagher
Mick Lacey 5-0 Keith Horwood
Andrew Eagers 5-0 Victoria Boon
Ryan Lynch 5-3 Tahuna Irwin
Mark Taafe 3-5 Steve Powell

Prelims
Nathan Walsh 2-5 Paul Hill
Nathan Reed 1-5 Kerry Allen
Darren Lane 5-0 David Taylor
Leanne Shooter 1-5 Terrance Insley
Darren Wolter-Gumley 4-5 Stefan Cubrilovic
Willy Kimura 2-5 Anton Soc
Matt Clarke 2-5 Jason Fraser
Jordan Gallagher 5-4 Alfred Wyatt
Glen Gibson 3-5 Keith Horwood
Tahuna Irwin 5-0 Jamie Rogers
Steve Powell 5-1 Jake Howie

Event 3 – Melbourne Darts Masters
Straight Knockout
501 Best of 9 legs
Final Best of 11 legs

39 Players in attendance

Final
Koha Kokiri 2-6 Tim Pusey

Top 4
Koha Kokiri 5-3 Mick Lacey
Barry Jouannt Jnr. 1-5 Tim Pusey

Top 8
Koha Kokiri 5-1 Brad Thorp
Mick Lacey 5-2 Steve Powell
Tahuna Irwin 3-5 Barry Jouannet Jnr.
Tim Pusey 5-1 Anton Soc

Top 16
Jason Fraser 0-5 Koha Kokiri
Trevor Crooke 1-5 Brad Thorp
Mick Lacey 5-0 Jordan Ford
Steve Powell 5-1 Willy Kimura
Tahuna Irwin 5-3 Tony Welland
Jamie Rundle 2-5 Barry Jouannet Jnr.
David Platt 0-5 Tim Pusey
Paul Hill 2-5 Anton Soc

Top 16

Top 32
Leanne Shooter 0-5 Jason Fraser
Jordan Gallagher 0-5 Koha Kokiri
Trevor Crooke 5-1 Mark Taafe
David Taylor 1-5 Brad Thorp
Matt Clarke 0-5 Mick Lacey
Larry Leedie 2-5 Jordan Ford
Alfred Wyatt 0-5 Steve Powell
Willy Kimura 5-3 John Bunyard
Ryan Lynch 3-5 Tahuna Irwin
Tony Welland 5-4 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Darren Lane 0-5 Jamie Rundle
Barry Jouannet Jnr. 5-2 Raymond O’Donnell
Jamie Rogers 0-5 David Platt
Tim Pusey 5-1 Daniel Sim
Paul Hill 5-3 Terrance Insley
Anton Soc 5-0 Mick Hockey

Prelims
Steve Powell 5-2 Kerry Allen
Stefan Cubrilovic 2-5 Willy Kimura
Keith Horwood 1-5 John Bunyard
Ryan Lynch 5-0 Nathan Reed
Jake Howie 1-5 Tahuna Irwin
Tony Welland 5-2 Nathan Walsh
Darren Wolter-Gumley 5-3 Evan Lane