Harrows Pro Tour PINE RIVERS

The Harrows Pro Tour finalises this Sunday at the pine rivers Darts and sports centre. Stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results

Pro Tour #8
Round Robin best of 5 legs
Knockout best of 9 legs
Final best of 11 legs
96 Players
16 Seeds

Final 4
James Bailey v Brad Thorp
David Platt v Tim Pusey

Final
James Bailey v David Platt

Final 4
James Bailey v Brad Thorp
David Platt 5-2 Tim Pusey

Final 8
James Bailey 5-4 Damon Heta
Brad Thorp 5-3 Mick Lacey
David Platt 5-1 Rhys Mathewson
Koha Kokiri 4-5 Tim Pusey

Final 16
Simon Black 0-5 James Bailey
Damon Heta 5-3 Robbie King
Brad Thorp 5-2 Ben Robb
Luke Hughes 1-5 Mick Lacey
Nicholas Kanafake 1-5 David Platt
Rhys Mathewson 5-4 Stewart Smith
Shane Tichoswitch 3-5 Koha Kokiri
Gordon-Glen Mathers 4-5 Tim Pusey

Final 32
Simon Black 5-1 Mick Anderson
James Bailey 5-0 Emma Watkins
Damon Heta 5-1 Greg Major
Robbie King 5-2 Dave Marland
Mike Bonser 4-5 Brad Thorp
Ben Robb 5-4 Ryan Lynch
Trevor Crooke 1-5 Luke Hughes
Mick Lacey 5-2 Laurie Loch
Bill Aitken 3-5 Nicholas Kanafake
David Platt 5-1 Mick Garwood
Michael Cassar 2-5 Rhys Mathewson
Stewart Smith 5-4 Dave Hanel
Shane Tichoswitch 5-1 Mat Leahy
Koha Kokiri 5-0 Alex Evans
Haupai Puha 2-5 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Tim Pusey 5-4 Lucas Cameron

Board 1
Damon Heta
Brad Thorp
Jessica Smiley
Raymond O’Donnell
Melina Van Den Kieboom
Matthew Clark
1st – Damon Heta
2nd – Brad Thorp

Board 2
Rhys Mathewson
Steve Henare
Stewart Smith
Ky Smith
Adam Reynolds
Helen Taylor
1st – Stewart Smith
2nd – Rhys Mathewson

Board 3
James Bailey
Don Whittington
Kevin Todd
Nicholas Kenefake
Margaret Eagers
Ian Dowden
1st – James Bailey
2nd – Nicholas Kenefake

Board 4
Steve Fitzpatrick
Dave Hampshire
Michael Cassar
Tommy Hughes
Dave Marland
Jen Lange
1st – Michael Cassar
2nd – Dave Marland

Board 5
Haupai Puha
Corey Naumann
Mark Taafe
Craig Prizeman
Greg Major
Brendan Cunney
1st – Haupai Puha
2nd – Greg Major

Board 6
Raymond Smith
Ronald Holmes
Mike Bonser
Dale Burton-Pye
Lucas Cameron
Dean Abbott
1st – Mike Bonser
2nd – Lucas Cameron

Board 7
Koha Kokiri
Phill Milham
Andrew Eagers
Mick Garwood
Sam Hickson
Hayden Scott
1st – Koha Kokiri
2nd – Mick Garwood

Board 8
Rob Modra
Dwayne Seabourne
Ryan Lynch
Kerry Whear
Wiremu Kurupo
Tim Pusey
1st – Tim Pusey
2nd – Ryan Lynch

Board 9
Gordon-Glen Mathers
Barry Jouannet Jnr.
Anthony Baker
Paul Cotton
Simon Black
Graeme Lowe
1st – Simon Black
2nd – Gordon-Glen

Board 10
Shane Tichowitsch
Alex Evans
Brad Hamill
Jackie Milligan
Brad Horton
Brad Johnson
1st – Shane Tichoswitch
2nd – Alex Evans

Board 11
Robbie King
Jordan Ford
Dave Hanel
Willy Kimura
Stuart Leach
Nathan Simpson
1st – Robbie King
2nd – Dave Hanel

Board 12
Ben Robb
Bob Schroeder
Peter Sutton
Jamie Hales
Ryan Gurhardy
Laurie Loch
1st – Ben Robb
2nd – Laurie Loch

Board 13
Bill Aitken
Dave Smith
Paul Bebbington
Amanda Loch
Emma Watkins
Paul Emmerton
1st – Bill Aitken
2nd – Emma Watkins

Board 14
Mick Lacey
Tony Davey
Tic Bridge
Jamie Rundle
Mat Leahy
Colby Dodge
1st – Mick Lacey
2nd – Mat Leahy

Board 15
David Platt
Jack Devries
Luke Hughes
John Bunyard
Marshall Allen
Lee Chapman
1st – David Platt
2nd – Luke Hughes

Board 16
Brendan McCausland
Trevor Crooke
Mick Anderson
Russell Homer
Jayne Marshall
Ken Kennedy
1st – Trevor Crooke
2nd – Mick Anderson