DPA CHALLENGE TOUR DAY 2

The DPA Challenge Tour continues Sunday at various venues around the country
Pine Rivers Darts Club - QLD
Pritchard’s Hotel - NSW
Mollymook Beach Bowls & Recreation Club - NSW
Young Sports Club - NSW/ACT
Sunbury -VIC
Murray Bridge Darts Club - SA

Stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results

Mollymook
Challenge Tour #3
Round Robin to Knockout
501 Best of 3 Legs
20 Players

Final
Russell Northy 5 v 2 David Boyle

Final 4
Dave Boyle v Gary McGregor
Danny Watson v Russell Northy

Final 8
Dave Boyle 4 v 0 Alan Shapley
Gary McGregor 4 v 1 Alf Wyatt
Evan Lane 3 v 4 Danny Watson
Matt Craig 2 v 4 Russell Northy

Final 16
Dave Boyle 4 v 0 Malcolm Lee
Bruce Bailey 2 v 4 Alan Shapley
Gary McGregor 4 v 2 Richard Barwell
Mary Turner 2 v 4 Alf Wyatt
Evan Lane 4 v 0 Jamie Watson
Darren Wolter-Gumley 0 v 4 Danny Watson
Matt Craig 4 v 3 Bjorn Saye
Russell Northy 4 v1 Matt Blunden

Board 1
Alan Shapley
Matt Craig
Bruce Bailey
Stuart Hart
Bjorn Saye
1st – Matt Craig
2nd – Bruce Bailey
3rd – Alan Shapley
4th – Bjorn Saye

Board 2
Russell Northy
David Boyle
Richard Barwell
Jamie Apps
Alf Wyatt
1st – David Boyle
2nd – Russell Northy
3rd – Alf Wyatt
4th – Richard Barwell
5th – Jamie Apps

Board 3
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Malcolm Lee
Danny Watson
Evan Lane
Robyn Hart
1st – Evan Lane
2nd – Darren Wolter-Gumley
3rd – Danny Watson
4th – Malcolm Lee

Board 4
Gary McGregor
Matt Blunden
Lynette Mills
Mary Turner
Jamie Watson
1st – Gary McGregor
2nd – Mary Turner
3rd – Jamie Watson
4th – Matt Blunden
5th – Lynette Mills

Mollymook
Challenge Tour #4
Straight Knockout

Final
Dave Boyle 4-5 Gary McGregor

Final 4
Dave Boyle 4-2 Alf Wyatt
Evan Lane 3-4 Gary McGregor

Final 8
Dave Boyle 4-2 Danny Watson
Alf Wyatt 4-1 Alan Shapley
Evan Lane 4-1 Lynnette Mills
Russell Northy 3-4 Gary McGregor

Final 16
Bojrn Saye 3-4 David Boyle
Stuart Hart 0-4 Danny Watson
Alf Wyatt 4-0 Richard Barwell
Mary Turner 2-4 Alan Shapley
Evan Lane 4-0 Matt Craig
Lynnette Mills 4-0 Robyn Hart
Russell Northy 4-2 Malcolm Lee
Gary McGregor 4-1 Bruce Bailey

Prelim
Bjorn Saye 4-0 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Matt Blunden 0-4 Alf Wyatt
Jamie Apps 1-4 Evan Lane

Murray Bridge
Challenge Tour #3
Round Robin to Knockout
16 Players

Final
Martin Rose 5-0 Deb Leonard

Final 4
Martin Rose 4-2 Michael Nicholls
Deb Leonard 4-2 Darren Young

Final 8
Kevin Young 3-4 Martin Rose
Michael Nicolls 4-0 Dwayne Wilson
Deb Leonard 4-0 Alex Cunningham
Darren Young 4-2 Scott Goold

Board 1
Scott Goold
Ian Brown
Kevin Young
M Clasohm
1st – Kevin Young
2nd – Scott Goold

Board 2
Dwayne Wilson
Michael Beasley
Debra Leonard
Colin Wilson
1st – Deb Leonard
2nd – Dwayne Wilson

Board 3
Chris Grosser
Darren Young
Dennis Gatehouse
Martin Rose
1st – Darren Young
2nd – Martin Rose

Board 4
Arthur Walker
Michael Nichols
Alex Cunningham
Luca Piazza
1st – Michael Nicholls
2nd – Alex Cunningham

Murray Bridge
Challenge Tour #4

Final Scott Goold 3-5 Martin Rose

Final 4
Kevin Young 2-5 Scott Goold
Michael Nicholls 3-5 Martin Rose

Final 8
Kevin Young 5-0 Deb Leonard
Scott Goold 5-1 Chris Gatehouse
Michael Beasley 1-5 Michael Nicholls
Martin Rose 5-2 Darren Young

Final 16
Kevin Young 5-4 Ian Brown
Dwayne Wilson 0-5 Debra Leonard
Mark Closhaw 1-5 Scott Goold
Chris Grosser 5-4 Dennis Gatehouse
Michael Beasley 5-3 Arthur Walker
Michael Nichols 5-1 Luca Piazza
Colin Wilson 0-5 Martin Rose
Alex Cunningham 3-5 Darren Young

Pine Rivers
Challenge Tour #3
Round Robin to Knockout
501 Best of 3 Legs
45 Players

Final
Jamie Rundle 5 V 4 Tony Davy

Semi-Final
Beau McCrea 0 V 4 Jamie Rundle
Adam Reynolds 3 V 4 Tony Davy

Final 8
Beau McCrea 4 V 2 Dave Evans
Jade Whitworth 1 V 4 Jamie Rundle
Adam Reynolds 4 V 3 Mick Garwood
Tony Davy 4 V 2 Athur Gaunt

Final 16
Ky Smith 2 V 4 Beau McCrea
Dave Evans 4 V 0 David Ward
Jade Whitworth 4 V 2 Peter Willmont
Brant Smith 1 V 4 Jamie Rundle
Ricky Rundle-Jones 3 V 4 Adam Reynolds
Willy Kimara 1 V 4 Mick Garwood
Thomas Justice 1 V 4 Tony Davy
Arthur Gaunt 4 V 3 Donovan Lottering

Final 32
Ky Smith 3 v 2 Alex Devaney
Steve Luke 1 v 3 Beau McCrea
Dave Evans 3 v 2 Ben Matthews
David Ward 3 v 0 Colin Shaw
Renata Leach 1 v 3 Jade Whitworth
Peter Willmont 3 v 0 Jamie Rea
Jackson Davis 1 v 3 Brant Smith
Jamie Rundle 3 v 1 Archie Morehu
Ricky Rundle-Jones 3 v 0 Morris Hill
Adam Reynolds 3 v 0 Ann Lacey
Willy Kimura 3 v 0 Tony Blagden
Mick Garwood 3 v 0 Jovan Tipuna
Thomas Justice 3 v 0 Brandan Miller
Tony Davy 3 v 0 Paul Lacey
Luke Hughes 2 v 0 Arthur Gaunt
Stuart Leach 1 v 3 Donovan Lottering

Board 1
Alex Devaney
Jimmy Raroa
Luke Hughes
Peter Willmont
Jovan Tipuna
1st – Luke Hughes
2nd – Peter Willmont
3rd – Jovan Tipuna
4th – Alex Devaney

Board 2
Arthur Gaunt
Izaak Poulgrain
Mick Garwood
Ky Smith
Jamie Rea
1st – Ky Smith
2nd – Mick Garwood
3rd – Jamie Rea
4th – Arthur Gaunt

Board 3
Les Dixon
Jamie Rundle
Thomas Justice
Ben Matthews
Ann Lacey
1st – Thomas Justice
2nd – Jamie Rundle
3rd – Ann Lacey
4th – Ben Matthews

Board 4
David Hampshire
Taylor Horvat
Brant Smith
Steve Luke
Ricky Rundle-Jones
Donovan Lottering

Board 5
Leo Dela Cruz
Beau McRea
Jessica Smiley
Stuart Leach
Morris Hill
Jackson Davis
1st – Jackson Davis
2nd – Stuart Leach
3rd – Beau McRea

Board 6
Derek Wade
Chris Rowe
David Ward
Paul Lacey
Willy Kimura
Jade Whitworth
1st – Willy Kimura
2nd – David Ward
3rd – Paul Lacey
4th – Jade Whitworth

Board 7
Brendan Miller
Sharron Keogh
Archie Morehu
Dave Evans
Adam Reynolds
Natasha James
1st – Dave Evans
2nd – Adam Reynolds
3rd – Archie Morehu
4th – Brendan Miller

Board 8
Jessie James
Renata Leach
Tony Davy
Colin Shaw
Tony Blagden
Tiara Rosa

Pine Rivers
Challenge Tour #4

Final
Donovan Lottering v Alex Devaney

Semi Finals
Dave Evans 2 v 4 Donovan Lottering
Beau McCrae 2 v 4 Alex Devaney

Top 8
Jackson Davies 1 v 4 Dave Evans
Donovan Lottering 4 v 3 Joe Sahlquist
Beau McCrea 4 v 1 Ky Smith
Alex Devaney 4 v 3 Thomas Justice

Top 16
Jess Smiley 0 v 4 Jackson Davies
Luke Hughes 0 v 4 Dave Evans
Donovan Lottering 4 v 3 Dave Hampshire
Ricky Rundle-Jones 1 v 4 Joe Sahlquist
Beau McCrea 4 v 3 Tony Davy
Ky Smith 4 v 3 Chris Rowe
Jovan Tipuna 1 v 4 Alex Devaney
Sharon Keogh 0 v 4 Thomas Justice

Top 32
Archie Morehu 3 v 4 Jess Smiley
Jackson Davies 4 v 2 Ben Matthews
Adam Reynolds 1 v4 Luke Hughes
Mick Garwood 0 v 4 David Evans
Donovan Lottering 4 v 1 Arthur Gaunt
Natasha James 0 v 4 Dave Hampshire
Ricky Rundle-Jones 4 v 2 Tylor Horvat
Izaak Poulgrain 1 v 4 Joe Sahlquist
Beau McCrea 4 v 3 Jade Whitworth
Tony Davy 4 v 3 Jamie Rea
Ky Smith 4 v 2 Peter Willmott
Brendan Miller 1 v 4 Chris Rowe
Jovan Tipuna 4 v 1 Colin Shaw
Alex Devaney 4 v 0 Tony Blagden
Sharon Keogh 4 v 2 Rick Hartman
Tiara Rosa 0 v 4 Thomas Justice

Preliminary Round
Leo Dela Cruz 1 v 4 Ben Matthews
Joe Sahlquist 4 v 0 Jessie James

Pritchard’s Hotel
Challenge Tour #3
Round Robin to Knockout
501 Best of 3
31 Players

Final
Alex Clarke 1-5 Kerry Allan

Final 4
Alex Clarke 4-2 Fran Shore
Kerry Allan 4-1 Wayne Blair

Final 8
Fran Shore 4-3 Scott Johnson
Alex Clarke 4-0 Nathan Walsh
Nathan Reed v Wayne Blair
Kerry Allan 4-0 Moses Kainuku

Last 16
Ian Sobey 1-4 Fran Shore
Scott Johnson 4-3 Dave Fitzpatrick
Mitchell Turner 1-4 Alex Clarke
Nathan Walsh 4-2 Dallas Brettle
Wayne Blair 4-1 Daniel Oleary
Nathan Reed 4-2 Luke Wilson
Kerry Allan 4-2 Andrew Casson
Luke Hudson 3-4 Moses Kainuku

Board 1
Garry Mann
Knightyn Knuckey
Moses Kainuku
Kerry Allan
James Doherty

Winner Kerry Allan
Runner up Moses Kainuku

Board 2
Jamie Budd
Scotty Harlor
Mitchell Turner
Andrew Casson
Winnner Mitchell Turner
Runner up Andrew Casson

Board 3
Daniel Oleary
Scott Lyzwa
Sapphire Allen
Ian Sobey
Winner Ian Sobey
Runner up Daniel O’Leary

Board 4
Jamie Stokes
Luke Wilson
Nathan Walsh
Ryan Milich

Winner Nathan Walsh
Runner up Luke Wilson

Board 5
Liam Mclennan
Fran Shore
Scott Johnson
Craig Hussey

Winner Scott Johnson
Runner up Fran shore

Board 6
Tara Reid
Bryce Edwards
Dave Fitzpatrick
Wayne Blair

Winner Wayne Blair
Runner up Dave Fitzpatrick

Board 7
Alex Clarke
Nathan Reed
Mark Balbi
Paul Neighbour

Winner Nathan Reed
Runner up Alex Clarke

Board 8
Margaret Eagers
Dallas Brettle
Jackie Milligan
Luke Hudson

Winner Luke Hudson
Runner up Dallas brettle

DPA Challenge Tour Event 4
Pritchards ALH Sydney

Final
Kerry Allen 5-3 Liam McLennan

Final 4
Kerry Allan 5-1 James Doherty
Liam McLennan 4-2 Craig Hussey

Final 8
Alex Clarke 3-4 James Doherty
Scott Johnson 2-4 Kerry Allan
Nathan Walsh v Craig Hussey
Liam McLennan 4-0 Nathan Reed

Final 16
Alex Clarke 4-2 Jamie Stokes
Margaret Eagers 0-4 James Doherty
Luke Hudson 1-4 Scott Johnson
Kerry Allen 4-0 Jamie Budd
Moses Kainuku v Nathan Walsh
Craig Hussey v Fran Shore
Liam Mclennan 4-0 Michaela Casson
Dallas Brettle 2-4 Nathan Reed

Final 32
Alex Clarke 4-0 Luke Wilson
Jamie Stokes 4-0 Mark Balbi
Scott Lyzwa v Margaret Eagers
James Doherty4-1 Ryan Milich
Luke Hudson v Bryce Edwards
Wayne Blair 0-4 Scott Johnson
Mitchell Turner 0-4 Kerry Allen
Garry Mann 0-4 Jamie Budd
Dave Fitzpatrick 2-4 Moses Kainuku
Nathan Walsh 4-3 Jackie Milligan
Craig Hussey 4-0 Tara Reid
Andrew Casson 1-4 Fran Shore
Michaela Casson 4-3 Daniel Oleary
Liam Mclennan v Knightyn Manu Knuckey
Ian Sobey 0-4 Dallas Brettle
Nathan Reed v BYE

Sunbury
Challenge #3
Round Robin to Knockout
501 Best of 5 Legs
28 Players

Final 16
Robert Dean v Steven Fox
Hayden Psaltis v Kate Gifford
Russell Virlinden v Terry King
Marshall Jarvis v Pat Dargan
Kjell Ove Almeland v Darren Durose
Troy Jackson v Jamie Brown
Dean Gibbs v Jason Sandham
Brody Klinge v Curt Horvatek

Board 1
BYE
Curt Horvatek
Robert Dean
Daniel Tan (DNP)
1st – Robert Dean
2nd – Curt Horvatek

Board 2
BYE
Jason Sandham
Hayden Psaltis
Deb Quinn
1st – Hayden Psaltis
2nd – Jason Sandham
3rd – Deb Quinn

Board 3
BYE
Russell Verlinden
Donna Barrington
Jamie Brown
1st – Russell Verlinden
2nd – Jamie Brown
3rd – Donna Barrington

Board 4
BYE
Marshall Jarvis
Matthew Sciberas
Darren Durose
1st – Marshall Jarvis
2nd – Darren Durose
3rd – Matthew Sciberas

Board 5
Patrick Dargan
Kjell Ove Almeland
Adam Byrnes
Kayleigh Johnson
1st – Kjell Ove Almeland
2nd – Patrick Dargan
3rd – Kayleigh Johnson
4th – Adam Byrnes

Board 6
Lisa Sandham
Andrew Synot
Troy Jackson
Terry King
1st – Troy Jackson
2nd – Terry King
3rd – Andrew Synot
4th – Lisa Sandham

Board 7
Helen Taylor
Kate Gifford
D N Durston
Dean Gibbs
1st – Dean Gibbs
2nd – Kate Gifford
3rd – D N Durtson
4th – Helen Taylor

Board 8
Aaron Bradley
Cooper O’Shannasy
Brody Klinge
Steven Fox
1st – Brody Klinge
2nd – Steven Fox
3rd – Aaron Bradley
4th – Cooper O’Shannasy

Sunbury
Challenge Tour #4
Straight Knockout
501 Best of 7 Legs

Final
Kjell Ove Almeland 1 v 5 Brody Klinge

Last 4
Kjell Ove Almeland. v Curt Horvatek
Brody Klinge 5v1 Darren Durose

Last 8
Dean Gibbs 4 v 5 Kjell Ove Almeland.
C. Horvatek 5 v3 M.Scibberas
T.King 0v5 Brody Klinge
P.Dargan 4 v 5 Darren Durose

Last 16
Hayden Psltis 1 v 5 Dean Gibbs
Russell Verlinden 4 v 5 Kjell Ove Almeland
Deb Quinn 0 v 5 Curt Horvatek
Matthew Sciberas 5 v 3 Marshall Jarvis
Terry King 5 v 2 Troy Jackson
Brody Klinge 5 v 0 Donna Barrington
Jamie Brown 3 v 5 Patrick Dargan
Darren Durose 5 v 2 Sandham

Final 32
Hayden Psltis v BYE
Dean Gibbs 5 v 0 Lisa Sandham
Russell Verlinden 5 v 4 Aaron Bradley
Helen Taylor 0 v 5 Kjell Ove Almeland
BYE v Deb Quinn
Daniel Tan ( DNP) v Curt Horvatek
Matthew Sciberas 5 v 0 Robert Dean
Marshall Jarvis v BYE
BYE v Terry King
Adam Byrnes 1 v 5 Troy Jackson
Andrew Synot 0 v 5 Brody Klinge
Donna Barrington v BYE
Kate Gifford 0 v 5 Jamie Brown
B N Durston 3 v 5 Patrick Dargan
Darren Durose 5 v 1 Kayleigh Johnson
BYE v Jason Sandham

Young Services
Challenge Tour #3
Round Robin to Knockout
501 Best of 5 Legs
28 Players

Final
Josh Townsend 5 - 3 Mick Lean

Round of 4
Josh Townsend 4 - 0 Daniel Sim
Mick Lean 4 - 3 Greg LEstrange

Round of 8
Joshua Townsend 4 - 3 Anthony Hatch
Daniel Sim 4 - 3 John Laybutt
Mick Lean 4 - 2 Rod Crawford
Greg LEstrange 4 - 1 Mihi Reid

Round of 16
Anthony Hatch 4 - 1 Adam Faulkner
Joshua Townsend 4 - 1 Mitch Bawden
John Laybutt 4 - 1 Teresa Hore
Daniel Sim 4 - 2 JP Van Der Westhuizen
Rod Crawford 4 - 0 Ian Barrett
Mick Lean 4 - 1 John Taylor
Mihi Reid 4 - 3 Franz Bartels
Greg LEstrange 4 - 2 Steve Luby

Round Robin
Board 1
BYE
Ian Barrett
Dean Lennan
Adam Faulkner
1st - Adam Faulkner
2nd - Ian Barrett

Board 2
BYE
Craig Hugo
Mick Lean
Joshua Townsend
1st - Joshua Townsend
2 - Mick Lean

Board 3
BYE
Franz Bartels
Phillip Sellick
John Laybutt
1st - John Laybutt
2nd - Franz Bartels

Board 4
BYE
Jason Mudge
Jean-Pierre Van Der Westhuizen
Steve Luby
1st - J P Van Der Westhuizen
2nd - Steve Luby

Board 5
BYE
Anthony Hatch
Rod Crawford
Josh Moles
1 - Anthony Hatch
2 - Rod Crawford

Board 6
BYE
John Taylor
Alison Cox
Mitch Bawden
1st - Mitch Bawden
2nd - John Taylor

Board 7
BYE
Bob Berg
Teresa Hore
Mihi Reid
1st - Teresa Hore
2nd - Mihi Reid

Board 8
Daniel Sim
Brady LeStrange
Greg LeStrange
Jason Mazoudier
1st - Daniel Sun
2nd - Greg Lestrange

Young Services
Challenge Tour #4
Straight Knockout

Final
Josh Townsend 6-2 Greg LEstrange

Round of 4
Josh Townsend 6-5 Adam Faulkner
Greg LEstrange 6-2 Rod Crawford

Round of 8
Josh Townsend 6-3 Mick Lean
Adam Faulkner 6-2 Anthony Hatch
Greg LEstrange 6-2 John Laybutt
Rod Crawford 6-0 Mitch Bawden

Round of 16
Josh Townsend 6-4 Daniel Sim
Mick Lean 6-2 Jason Mazoudier
Adam Faulkner 6-1 Teresa Hore
Anthony Hatch 6-2 Jason Mudge
John Laybutt 6-0 Ian Barrett
Greg LEstrange 6-0 Alison Cox
Mitch Bawden 6-1 Franz Bartels
Rod Crawford 6-1 Steve Luby

Round of 32
Daniel Sim 6-1 Craig Hugo
Josh Townsend - Bye
Mick Lean 6-1 Dean Lannan
Jason Mazoudier - Bye
Teresa Hore 6-1 Mihi Reid
Adam Faulkner - Bye
Jason Mudge 6-0 Josh Moles
Anthony Hatch - Bye
John Laybutt 6-0 Phill Sellick
Ian Barrett - Bye
Greg Lestrange 6-0 Brady Lestrange
Alison Cox - Bye
Mitch Bawden 6-2 Bob Berg
Franz Bartels- Bye
Rod Crawford 6-2 J P Van Der Westhuizen
Steve Luby 6-3 John Taylor