Melbourne Darts Masters Qualifier 2

Mike Bonser defeated Mal Cuming in the Melbourne Darts Masters Qualifer 2 here at Warilla

Final Best of 11
Mike Bonser v Mal Cuming Play

Semi Finals
Mike Bonser 5-2 Stephen Schmitt
Mal Cuming 5-2 Paul Cotton

Last 8
Mike Bonser 5-2 James Bailey
Loz Ryder 4-5 Stephen Schmitt
Mal Cuming 5-4 Dave Marland
Paul Cotton 5-4 Stefan Cubrolvic

Last 16
Board 1
Dave Platt 3-5 Mike Bonser
Board 2
James Bailey 5-3 Lucas Cameron
Board 3
Loz Ryder 5-2 Ray O’Donnell
Board 4
John Riley 4-5 Stephen Schmitt
Board 5
Mick Lacey 3-5 Dave Marland
Board 6
Mal Coming 5-3 Barry Gardner
Board 7
Paul Cotton 5-4 Jack Sinclair
Board 8
Stefan Cubrolvic 5-4 Craig Prizeman
Last 32
Board 1
Dave platt 5-0 Koha Kokiri
Mike Bonser 5-4 Colin Edwards
Board 2
James Bailey 5-2 Steve Fitzpatrick
Mark Smyth 3-5 Lucas Cameron
Board 3
Steve MacArthur 4-5 Loz Ryder
Chippy Miller 0-5 Ray O’Donnell
Board 4
John Riley 5-4 Shane Wolter
Stephen Schmitt 5-1 Jeremy Fagg
Board 5
Mat Leahy 1-5 Mick Lacey
Dave Marland 5-3 James McDonald
Board 6
Mal Cuming 5-3 Brendan McClausland
Barry Gardner 5-2 Rhys Mathewson
Board 7
James Doherty 5-3 Paul Cotton
Jack Devries 3-5 Jack Sinclair
Board 8
Stefan Cubrolvic 5-3 John Bunyard
Craig Prizeman 5-0 Andrew Eagers
Round 1
Board 1
Dave platt v Bye
Mick McCreadie 0-5 Koha Kokiri
GG Mathers 2-5 Mike Bonser
Colin Edwards 5-2 Lucas Gray
Board 2
Jake Howie 4-5 James Bailey
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-0 Terrance Insley
Greg Major 3-5 Mark Smyth
Kevin Luland 1-5 Lucas Cameron
Board 3
Patrick Dargan 0-5 Steve MacArthur
Loz Ryder 5-0 Paul Hill
Matt Clarke 1-5 Chippy Miller
Ray O’Donnell 5-0 Nathan Simpson
Board 4
Alex Evans 3-5 John Riley
Shane Wolter 5-3 Cody Harris
Jerry Weyman 5-4 Stephen Schmitt
Jeremy Fagg 5-1 Daniel Sim
Board 5
Mat Leahy 5-1 Mark Anderson
Mick Lacey 5-1 Theo Greyling
Anton Soc 1-5 Dave Marland
James McDonald v Bye
Board 6
Mal Cuming 5-0 Leanne Shooter
Brendan McClausland 5-0 Jamie Rogers
Barry Gardner 5-0 Marshall Allen
Kerry Allen 4-5 Rhys Mathewson
Board 7
Sean Hafkenscheid 0-5 James Doherty
Paul Cotton 5-0 Ash Britt
Jack Devries 5-0 Ian Dargan
Jack Sinclair v Bye
Board 8
Jen Lange 0-5 Stefan Cubrolvic
Clayton Collins 4-5 John Bunyard
Darren Wolter-Gumley 0-5 Craig Prizeman
Andrew Eagers 5-0 Judith Bell