WORLD DARTS MASTERS QUALIFIERS AT WARILLA

Qualifiers for the Auckland/Brisbane/Melbourne Darts Masters will commence shortly at the home of DPA Darts Warilla Bowls and recreation club Warilla New South wales,
Stay tune to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results as they happen

World Series of Darts Qualifier #2 – Brisbane
Best of 9 Knockout
Final Best of 11

Final
Damon Heta 6-3 David Platt

Final 4
Damon Heta 5-3 Chippy Miller
Raymond O’Donnell 3-5 David Platt

Final 8
Damon Heta 5-1 Anton Soc
Chippy Miller 5-3 Loz Ryder
James Bailey 4-5 Raymond O’Donnell
David Platt 5-3 John Bunyard

Final 16
Kevin Luland 3-5 Damon Heta
Koha Kokiri 2-5 Anton Soc
Ash Britt 2-5 Chippy Miller
John Bunyard 5-3 Andrew Eagers
Lucas Cameron 4-5 Loz Ryder
James Bailey 5-2 Rhys Mathewson
Zinzan Culshaw 4-5 Raymond O’Donnell
David Platt 5-1 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Final 32
Kevin Luland 5-2 Terrance Insley
Brendon McClausand 3-5 Damon Heta
Cody Harris 3-5 Koha Kokiri
Anton Soc 5-4 Barry Gardner
Paul Hill 1-5 Ash Britt
James McDonald 1-5 Chippy Miller
Jake Howie 1-5 John Bunyard
Andrew Eagers 5-4 Mike Bonser
Lucas Cameron 5-1 Alex Evans
Loz Ryder 5-1 Theo Greyling
James Bailey 5-0 Jeremy Fagg
Steve Fitzpatrick 3-5 Rhys Mathewson
Jamie Rogers 1-5 Zinzan Culshaw
Raymond O’Donnell 5-2 Sonny Turner
David Platt 5-0 Jerry Weyman
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-1 Dave Marland

Kevin Luland 5-2 Sean Hafkenscheid
Craig Edwards 2-5 Terrance Insley
Patrick Dargan v Brendon McClausand
Brian McCann 2-5 Damon Heta
Jack Devries 4-5 Cody Harris
Mark Smyth 1-5 Koha Kokiri
Anton Soc 5-3 Clayton Collins
Cheryl Turner 0-5 Barry Gardner
Jack Sinclair 4-5 Paul Hill
Ash Britt 5-3 Paul Cotton
Colin Edwards 4-5 James McDonald
Chippy Miller 5-0 Daniel Sim
Jake Howie 5-4 John Riley
John Bunyard 5-2 Kalani Hillman
Andrew Eagers 5-4 Stephen Schmitt
Leanne Shooter 0-5 Mike Bonser
Daniel Brown 4-5 Mark Taafe
Theo Greyling 5-2 Matt Clarke
Lucas Cameron 5-0 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Steve Duke Snr 3-5 Alex Evans
Loz Ryder 5-0 Jen Lange
Mark Taafe 2-5 Theo Greyling
Anne Roberts 0-5 James Bailey
Mick Lacey 3-5 Mal Cuming
James Bailey 3-5 Mal Cuming
Steve MacArthur 2-5 Jeremy Fagg
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-1 Ian Dargan
Lucas Grey 0-5 Rhys Mathewson
Karen Neve 5-3 Jamie Rogers
Nathan Simpson 1-5 Zinzan Culshaw
Greg Major 3-5 Raymond O’Donnell
Johnny Yew 4-5 Sonny Tunner
David Platt 5-0 Mick McCreedie
Nathan Walsh 3-5 Jerry Weyman
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-1 Mat Leahy
Dave Marland 5-2 James Doherty

Players in attendance – 68
Lucas Cameron
Barry Gardner
David Platt
Paul Hill
Sean Hafkenscheild
Craig Edwards
Brendon McClausland
Darren Wolter Gumley
James Bailey
Jamie Rogers
Anton Soc
Stephen Schmitt
Chippy Miller
James McDonland
Mike Bonser
Jeremy Fagg
Jen Lange
Mal Cuming
Mick Lacey
Leanne Shooter
Karen Neve
Theo Greyling
Patrick Greyling
Dave Marland
Matt Clarke
Colin Edwards
Koha Kokiri
Rhys Mathewson
Mick McCreedie
Jack Devries
Damon Heta
Ash Britt
Lucas Grey
Loz Ryder
Jack Sinclair
Steve Fitzpatrick
Daniel Sim
Andrew Eagers
Zinzan Culshaw
Mat Leahy
Nathan Walsh
Cheryl Turner
Kalani Hillman
Gordon Glen Mathers
Steve MacArthur
Paul Cotton
Johnny Yew
James Doherty
Mark Smyth
Ian Dargan
Alex Evans
Brian McCann
Jerry Weyman
Kevin Luland
Sonny Turner
Clayton Collins
Greg Major
Raymond O’Donnell
Terrance Insley
Daniel Brown
Mark Taafe
John Bunyard
John Riley
Steve Duke Snr
Cody Harris
Nathan Simpson
Jake Howie

World Series of Darts Qualifier #1 – Melbourne
Best of 9 Knockout
Final Best of 11

World Series of Darts Qualifier #1 – Melbourne
Best of 9 Knockout
Final Best of 11

Final
Damon Heta 6-4 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Final 4
Colin Edwards 0-5 Damon Heta
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-4 Koha Kokiri

Final 8
Jack Devries 3-5 Colin Edwards
Stephen Schmitt 0-5 Damon Heta
Mal Cuming 3-5 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Lucas Cameron 0-5 Koha Kokiri

Final 16
Jack Devries 5-4 Steve MacArthur
Colin Edwards 5-2 Jeremy Fagg
Stephen Schmitt 5-0 Patrick Dargan
Damon Heta 5-4 Raymond O’Donnell
Ash Britt 3-5 Mal Cuming
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-1 James McDonald
Lucas Cameron 5-3 Kalani Hillman
Brian McCann 0-5 Koha Kokiri

Final 32
Jack Devries 5-1 Mat Leahy
Greg Major 1-5 Steve MacArthur
Loz Ryder 4-5 Colin Edwards
Jeremy Fagg 5-3 Johnny Yew
Anton Soc 0-5 Stephen Schmitt
Paul Cotton 3-5 Patrick Dargan
Damon Heta 5-3 David Platt
Raymond O’Donnell 5-2 Jerry Weyman
Ash Britt 5-4 Chippy Miller
Mal Cuming 5-0 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-3 Brendan McCausland
James McDonald 5-2 Mick Lacey
Lucas Cameron 5-3 James Bailey
Kalani Hillman 5-4 Barry Gardner
Brian McCann 5-4 Rhys Mathewson
Steve Fitzpatrick 3-5 Koha Kokiri

Steve MacArthur 5-2 Alex Evans
Steve Duke Snr 1-5 Jack Devries
Jamie Rogers 5-0 Mat Leahy
Greg Major 5-1 Paul Hill
Andrew Eagers 4-5 Steve MacArthur
Sean Hafkenscheid 5-2 Matt Clarke
Loz Ryder 5-3 Daniel Sim
Leanne Shooter 0-5 Colin Edwards
Jeremy Fagg 5-1 Ian Dargan
Johnny Yew 5-4 Sean Hafkenscheid
Jen Lange 0-5 Anton Soc
Stephen Schmitt 5-1 Daniel Brown
Mark Taafe 4-5 Paul Cotton
Terrance Insley 3-5 Patrick Dargan
James Doherty 4-5 John Bunyard
Clayton Collins 2-5 Damon Heta
Sandra Cross 0-5 David Platt
Mick McCreedie v Raymond O’Donnell
Jerry Weymen 5-1 John Bunyard
Ash Britt 5-0 Karen Neve
John Riley 4-5 Chippy Miller
Mike Bonser 3-5 Mal Cuming
Cheryl Turner 0-5 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-0 Sue Phillips
Brendan McClausland 5-3 Mark Smyth
Nathan Walsh 4-5 James McDonald
Mick Lacey 5-0 Craig Edwards
Lucas Cameron 5-0 Jack Sinclair
Kevin Luland 1-5 James Bailey
Lucas Grey 0-5 Kalani Hillman
Dave Marland 2-5 Barry Gardner
Brian McCann 5-1 Zinzan Culshaw
Rhys Mathewson 5-0 Theo Greyling
Sonny Turner 1-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Anne Roberts 0-5 Koha Kokiri

Players in attendance – 67
Lucas Cameron
Barry Gardner
David Platt
Paul Hill
Sean Hafkenscheild
Graig Edwards
Brendan McClausland
Darren Wolter Gumley
James Bailey
Jamie Rogers
Anton Soc
Stephen Schmitt
Chippy Miller
James McDonland
Mike Bonser
Jeremy Fagg
Jen Lange
Mal Cuming
Mick Lacey
Leanne Shooter
Karen Neve
Theo Greyling
Patrick Greyling
Dave Marland
Matt Clarke
Colin Edwards
Koha Kokiri
Rhys Mathewson
Mick McCreedie
Jack Devries
Damon Heta
Ash Britt
Lucas Grey
Loz Ryder
Jack Sinclair
Steve Fitzpatrick
Daniel Sim
Andrew Eagers
Zinzan Culshaw
Mat Leahy
Nathan Walsh
Sue Phillips
Cheryl Turner
Kalani Hillman
Gordon Glen Mathers
Steve MacArthur
Paul Cotton
Johnny Yew
James Doherty
Mark Smyth
Ian Dargan
Alex Evans
Brian McCann
Jerry Weyman
Kevin Luland
Sonny Turner
Clayton Collins
Greg Major
Raymond O’Donnell
Terrance Insley
Daniel Brown
Mark Taafe
John Bunyard
Sandra Cross
John Riley
Steve Duke Snr