SMITH WINS DAY 2 HARROWS PRO TOUR

Raymond Smith defeated Steve Macarthur 6 4 to take out day 2 of the Harrows dpa Pro Tour. Raymond also defeated aussie International and pdc player Corey Cadby 6 5 in the semis whilst Steve macarthur defeated lucas Cameron 6 5

Final
Raymond Smith 6-4 Steve Macarthur

Last 4
Raymond Smith 6-5 Corey Cadby
Lucas Cameron 5-6 Steve Macarthur

Last 8
Raymond O’Donnell 0-6 Raymond Smith
Steve Fitzpatrick 4-6 Corey Cadby
Lucas Cameron 6-5 Rhys Mathewson
Steve Macarthur 6-4 Loz Ryder

Last 16
Ray O’Donnell 5-6 Fred Cadby
Tim Pusey 2-6 Raymond Smith
Andrew Eagers 2-6 Steve Fitzpatrick
Corey Cadby 6-0 John Bunyard
Laurie Loch 0-6 Lucas Cameron
Steve Powell 2-6 Rhys Mathewson
Steve Macarthur 6-2 Michael Cassar
Loz Ryder 6-1 Dale Burton Pye

Last 32
Ray O’Donnell 4-1 Brad Thorp
Fred Cadby 4-3 Mal Cuming
Jeff Hutcheon 1-4 Tim Pusey
Raymond Smith 4-3 Steve Duke Snr
Tic Bridge 3-4 Andrew Eagers
Dave Kennett 2-4 Steve Fitzpatrick
Corey Cadby 4-2 Mick Lacey
Jamie Wolfe 0-4 John Bunyard
Laurie Loch 4-0 Jamie Brown
Luke Crockford 0-4 Lucas Cameron
Steve Powell 4-0 Mick Lean
John Watkins 0-4 Rhys Mathewson
Steve Macarthur 4-1 Tremaine Gallagher
Bill Aitken 0-4 Michael Cassar
Loz Ryder 4-0 Dave Williams
Daniel Sim 3-4 Dale Burton Pye

Board 1
Thomas Hyland
Andrew Meiselbach
Tim Pusey
Kerry Allen
James Bailey
Rhys Mathewson
1st – Rhys Mathewson
2nd – Tim Pusey

Board 2
Jamie Wolfe
Graeme Lowe
Laurie Loch
Adrian McDevitt
Greg Walsh
Kayleigh Johnson
1st – Laurie Loch
2nd – Jamie Wolfe

Board 3
Leigh Giblin
John Riley
Patrick Dargan
Dave Williams
Loz Ryder
1st – Loz Ryder
2nd – Dave Williams

Board 4
Mark Taafe
Daniel Sim
Terry King
John Bunyard
Brody Klinge
1st – John Bunyard
2nd – Daniel Sim

Board 5
Peter Bollocks
Andrew Eagers
Dave Hanel
Michael Cassar
Sam Ballinger
1st – Michael Cassar
2nd – Andrew Eagers

Board 6
Mick Lacey
Amanda Loch
Ash White
Dylan Whittakar
Steve Powell
1st – Steve Powell
2nd – Mick Lacey

Board 7
Raymond O’Donnell
Kim Emmerton
Matthew Leahy
Mick Lean
Craig Prizeman
1st – Raymond O’Donnell
2nd – Mick Lean

Board 8
Steve Duke Snr.
Dave Kennett
Lucas Grey
Terry Williams
Scott Robinson
1st – Steve Duke Snr
2nd – Dave Kennett

Board 9
James Hughes
Dale Burton Pye
Jamie Brown
Tori Kewish
Joel Potter
1st – Dale Burton Pye
2nd – Jamie Brown

Board 10
Deb Soden
John Watkins
Chris Donaghy
Jeff Hutcheon
Ian Dargan
1st – Jeff Hutcheon
2nd – John Watkins

Board 11
John Weber
Mackenzie Jago
Brad Thorp
Paul Emmerton
Steve Fitzpatrick
1st – Steve Fitzpatrick
2nd – Brad Thorp

Board 12
Raymond Smith
Tony Crampton
Ash Britt
Tic Bridge
Michael Cloutter
1st – Tic Bridge
2nd – Raymond Smith

Board 13
Corey Cadby
Marshall Allen
Tyler Fitch
Fred Cadby
Gordon-Glen Mathers
1st – Corey Cadby
2nd – Fred Cadby

Board 14
Aaron Donoghue
Jen Lange
Luke Crockford
Mal Cuming
Darryl Ward
1st – Mal Cuming
2nd – Luke Crockford

Board 15
Tremaine Gallagher
Mike Bonser
Manny Kato
Steve Macarthur
Scott Kennedy
1st – Steve Macarthur
2nd – Tremaine Gallagher

Board 16
Lucas Cameron
Bill Aitken
Paul Lease
Ian Dowden
Ryan Lynch
1st – Lucas Cameron
2nd – Bill Aitken

Players in Attendance – 82
Tim Pusey
Corey Cadby
Fred Cadby
Patrick Dargan
Chris Donaghy
Paul Emmerton
Dale Burton Pye
Aaron Donoghue
James Hughes
Lucas Grey
Scott Robinson
Ryan Lynch
Loz Ryder
Graeme Lowe
Andrew Meiselbach
Terry King
Scott Kennedy
Kayleigh Johnson
Steve Duke Snr.
Jamie Wolfe
Laurie Loch
Amanda Loch
James Bailey
Raymond Smith
Greg Walsh
Craig Prizeman
Mike Bonser
Ash Britt
David Kennett
Mark Taafe
Andrew Eagers
Manny Kato
Tori Kewish
Steve Powell
Dave Williams
Matthew Leahy
Rhys Mathewson
Dave Hanel
Kim Emmerton
Deb Soden
Peter Bollocks
Dylan Whittakar
John Weber
Kerry Allen
Marshall Allen
Ian Dowden
Mick Lean
Luke Crockford
Jen Lange
Mick Lacey
Ian Dargan
Sam Ballinger
Jamie Brown
Lucas Cameron
Tic Bridge
Adrian McDevitt
Leigh Giblin
Steve Fitzpatrick
Darryl Ward
John Riley
John Watkins
Brad Thorp
Tremaine Gallagher
John Bunyard
Mal Cuming
Bill Aitken
Gordon-Glen Mathers
Paul Lease
Terry Williams
Steve Macarthur
Michael Cloutter
Michael Casser
Raymond O’Donnell
Ashley White
Jeff Hutcheon
Tyler Fitch
Daniel Sim
Tony Crampton
Mackenzie Jago
Brody Klinge
Joel Potter
Thomas Hyland