DAY 3 DPA Pro Tour New South Wales

Day 3 of the DPA pro Tour will commence shortly at the Blue Cattle Dog Hotel , New South Wales
Stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest News and Events

Round Robin to Knockout
Top 2 off the sheet progresses to the Knockout

Final
Steve Macarthur 5-6 James Bailey

Last 4
Ryan Lynch 2-6 Steve Macarthur
James Bailey 6-1 Tahuna Irwin

Last 8
Gordon Glen Mathers 5-6 Ryan Lynch
Kerry Allen 5-6 Steve Macarthur
Raymond Smith 3-6 James Bailey
Tahuna Irwin 6-5 Kalani Hillman

Last 16
Gordon Glen Mathers 6-2 Loz Ryder
John Riley 2-6 Ryan Lynch
Kerry Allen 6-5 Mark Colbogen
Steve Macarthur 6-4 Dave Marland
Raymond Smith 6-2 Justin Thompson
James Bailey 6-3 Rhys Mathewson
Dennis Sario 2-6 Tahuna Irwin
Kalani Hillman 6-2 Pat Molloy
Last 32
Gordon Glen Mathers 4-0 Liam Mclennon
Jerry Weyman 0-4 Loz Ryder
Zac Bartlett 1-4 John Riley
Bill Aitken 3-4 Ryan Lynch
Kerry Allen 4-2 Dave Hanel
Mark Colbogen 4-0 Lucas Cameron
Steve Macarthur 4-0 Anton Soc
Dave Marland 4-2 Raymond O’Donnell
Raymond Smith 4-0 Steve Powell
Justin Thompson 4-1 Tim Pusey
James Bailey 4-0 Daniel Sim
Craig Prizeman 3-4 Rhys Mathewson
Simon Black 0-4 Dennis Sario
Tahuna Irwin 4-0 Dayleo Heta
Mike Bonser 3-4 Kalani Hillman
Pat Molloy 4-2 Matt Leahy

Board 1
Dave Hanel
Dave Williams
Michael Mihok
Clayton Collins
Paul Hill
Steve Macarthur
Winner – Steve Macarthur
Runner-up – Dave Hanel

Board 2
Bill Aitken
Zinzan Culshaw
Loz Ryder
Alex Clarke
Jon Pearson
Rod Withers
Winner – Bill Aitken
Runner-up – Loz Ryder

Board 3
Paul Neighbour
Anton Soc
Nathan Walsh
Moses Kainuku
Mick Lacey
James Bailey
Winner – James Bailey
Runner-up – Anton Soc

Board 4
Dave Henricks
Stuart Jackson
Steve Powell
Ron Robinson
Tic Bridge
Mike Bonser
Winner – Mike Bonser
Runner-up – Steve Powell

Board 5
Kevin Luland
Lucas Cameron
Andrew Eagers
Dave Marland
Brendan Porter
Winner – Dave Marland
Runner-up – Lucas Cameron

Board 6
Justin Thompson
Ryan Lynch
Marshall Allen
Jamie Budd
Tyler Fitch
Winner – Justin Thompson
Runner-up – Ryan Lynch

Board 7
PRACTICE BOARD

Board 8
Raymond O’Donnell
Paul Emmerton
Kerry Allen
Simon Farrell
Don Sutherland
Winner – Kerry Allen
Runner-up – Raymond O’Donnell

Board 9
Con Generas
Jake Howie
Gordon Glen Mathers
Troy Rimardo
Rhys Mathewson
Winner – Gordon Glen Mathers
Runner-up – Rhys Mathewson

Board 10
Darren Oliver
Simon Black
Dayleo Heta
Josephine Nobbs
Daniel Copus
Winner – Simon Black
Runner-up – Dayleo Heta

Board 11
Mitchell Turner
Jerry Weyman
Lewis Kirk
John Bunyard
Liam Mclennon
Winner – Jerry Weyman
Runner-up – Liam Mclennon

Board 12
Matt Leahy
Craig Prizeman
Mark Taafe
Nathan Reed
Arnel Soliba
Winner – Craig Prizeman
Runner-up – Matt Leahy

Board 13
Daniel Sim
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Raymond Smith
Chris Donaghy
Alex Evans
Winner – Raymond Smith
Runner-up – Daniel Sim

Board 14
Kalani Hillman
Manny Kato
Mark Colbongen
Graeme Parker
Scott Johnson
Winner – Mark Colbongen
Runner-up – Kalani Hillman

Board 15
John Watkins
Tremaine Gallagher
Tahua Irwin
John Riley
Adrian McDevitt
Winner – Tahuna Irwin
Runner-up – John Riley

Board 16
Zac Bartlet
Ash Britt
Dennis Sario
Ian Dargan
Paul Lease
Winner – Zac Bartlett
Runner-up – Dennis Sario

Board 17
Leigh Giblin
Graeme Lowe
Pat Molloy
Tim Pusey
Cody Dewey
Winner – Pat Molloy
Runner-up – Tim Pusey

Players in Attendance – 84
Alex Evans
Dave Marland
Dave Henricks
Kerry Allen
Manny Kato
Pat Molloy
Moses Kainuku
Dayleo Heta
Marshall Allen
Rod Withers
Alex Clarke
Ryan Lynch
Jon Pearson
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Don Sutherland
Ash Britt
Kalani Hillman
Steve Powell
Kevin Luland
Lucas Cameron
Simon Farrell
Craig Prizeman
John Riley
Leigh Giblin
Tic Bridge
Raymond Smith
Michael Mihok
Tyler Fitch
John Watkins
Chris Donaghy
Paul Emerton
Jamie Budd
Steve Macarthur
Ian Dargan
Justin Thompson
Mick Lacey
Dave Hanel
Mitchell Turner
Simon Black
Rhys Mathewson
Dennis Sario
Zac Bartlet
Gordon Glen Mathers
Jerry Weyman
Daniel Sim
Graeme Lowe
Mark Taafe
Tahuna Irwin
Raymond O’Donnell
Clayton Collins
John Bunyard
Josephine Nobbs
Troy Rimardo
Cody Dewy
Anton Soc
Arnel Soliba
Andrew Eagers
Matt Leahy
Zinzan Culshaw
Dave Williams
Loz Ryder
Tim Pusey
Lewis Kirk
Jake Howie
Daniel Copus
Nathan Reed
Nathan Walsh
Mike Bonser
Paul Hill
Paul Lease
Stuart Jackson
Ron Robinson
Bill Aitken
Paul Neighbour
Adrian McDevitt
Con Generas
Tremaine Gallagher
Mark Colbongan
Graeme Parker
Scott Johnson
Liam Mclennon
Brendan Porter
Darren Oliver
James Baliey