Western Australia win all Australian finals Doubles Event

The 2017 Australasian Darts Championships Doubles events was won by Tim Pusey & Damon Heta (WA) defeating Raymond O’Donnell & Aaron Delvendeip (SA) 4-6

Men’s Doubles
601
Round Robin – Best of 3
Knockout – Best of 7 final 16, best of 9 quarters, best of 11 semis and final

Board 1

Steve Fitzpatrick & Jamie Hales (TAS)
Graeme Lowe & Casey Matthews (NZ Nth)
Tremaine Gallagher & Clayton Collins (IA)
Brian Roach & Matt Leahy (NSW)
Justin Thompson & Rhys Mathewson (VIC)
1st – Brian Roach & Matt Leahy (NSW)
2nd – Justin Thompson & Rhys Mathewson (VIC)

Board 2

Jason Mudge & David Martin-Henry (ACT)
Andrew Towns & Braidon Charlton (QLD)
David Platt & Loz Ryder (WA)
Raymond O’Donnell & Aaron Delvendeip (SA)
Warren French & Craig Ross (NZ Sth)
1st – David Platt & Loz Ryder (WA)
2nd – Raymond O’Donnell & Aaron Delvendeip (SA)

Board 3

Mick King & John Watkins (TAS)
Raymond Smith & Greg Walsh (QLD)
Lucas Edwards & Laurie Turner (NZ Nth)
Glenn Casson & John Taylor (ACT)
Steve Duke Snr. & Jason Murdoch (VIC)
1st – Raymond Smith & Greg Walsh (QLD)
2nd – Steve Duke Snr. & Jason Murdoch (VIC)

Board 4

Dave Williams & Paul Emmerton (IA)
Bernie Smith & Haupai Puha (NZ Sth)
Dan Kelly & Lewis Kirk (WA)
Laurie Loch & Colin Edwards (SA)
Andrew Eagers & Zinzan Culshaw (NSW)
1st – Bernie Smith & Haupai Puha (NZ Sth)
2nd – Laurie Loch & Colin Edwards (SA)

Board 5

Warren Parry & Graeme Ryder (NZ Sth)
Tony Pettit & Michael Conlon (SA)
Greg Major & Rob Modra (IA)
Scott Kennedy & Kevin McCarthy (VIC)
Barry Gardner & Daniel Waterhouse (WA)
1st – Greg Major & Rob Modra (IA)
2nd – Barry Gardner & Daniel Waterhouse (WA)

Board 6

Daniel Sim & Pat Molloy (ACT)
Brad Thorp & Dwayne Seabourne (TAS)
Dave Marland & Paul Cotton (NSW)
Wayne Hamlin & Rex Harper (NZ Nth)
Dave Littleboy & Willy Kimura (QLD)
1st – Dave Littleboy & Willy Kimura (QLD)
2nd – Dave Marland & Paul Cotton (NSW)

Board 7

Matthew Mullen & Jack Killin (QLD)
Tim Pusey & Damon Heta (WA)
John Bunyard & Jerry Weyman (NSW)
Lucas Cameron & Tic Bridge (VIC)
Russell Stewart & Jon Pearson (ACT)
1st – Lucas Cameron & Tic Bridge (VIC)
2nd – Tim Pusey & Damon Heta (WA)

Board 8

James Fitzpatrick & Matt Woodberry (TAS)
Andy Pinder & Chris Jarvis (SA)
Tahuna Irwin & Sam Laing (NZ Nth)
Quintin Gardiner & Mick Jones (NZ Sth)
Waverly Brown & Jordan Ford (IA)
1st – Quintin Gardiner & Mick Jones (NZ Sth)
2nd – Andy Pinder & Chris Jarvis (SA)

Last 16

Brian Roach & Matt Leahy (NSW) 1-4 Raymond O’Donnell & Aaron Delvendeip (SA)
David Platt & Loz Ryder (WA) 4-1 Justin Thompson & Rhys Mathewson (VIC)
Raymond Smith & Greg Walsh (QLD) 4-0 Laurie Loch & Colin Edwards (SA)
Bernie Smith & Haupai Puha (NZ Sth) 4-2 Steve Duke Snr. & Jason Murdoch (VIC)
Greg Major & Rob Modra (IA) 2-4 Dave Marland & Paul Cotton (NSW)
Dave Littleboy & Willy Kimura (QLD) 3-4 Barry Gardner & Daniel Waterhouse (WA)
Lucas Cameron & Tic Bridge (VIC) 4-0 Andy Pinder & Chris Jarvis (SA)
Quintin Gardiner & Mick Jones (NZ Sth) 1-4 Tim Pusey & Damon Heta (WA)

Last 8

Raymond O’Donnell & Aaron Delvendeip (SA) 5-3 David Platt & Loz Ryder (WA)
Raymond Smith & Greg Walsh (QLD) 0-5 Bernie Smith & Haupai Puha (NZ Sth)
Dave Marland & Paul Cotton (NSW) 5-4 Barry Gardner & Daniel Waterhouse (WA)
Lucas Cameron & Tic Bridge (VIC) 4-5 Tim Pusey & Damon Heta (WA)

Last 4

Raymond O’Donnell & Aaron Delvendeip (SA) 6-5 Bernie Smith & Haupai Puha (NZ Sth)
Dave Marland & Paul Cotton (NSW) 4-6 Tim Pusey & Damon Heta (WA)

Final
Raymond O’Donnell & Aaron Delvendeip (SA) 4-6 Tim Pusey & Damon Heta (WA)