Warilla Bowls World Series of Darts Qualifiers

Dave Marland defeats Tic Bridge 6 - 3 to take out Day 2 of the Warilla Bowls World Series of Darts Qualifiers at the Warilla Bowls and Recreation club Warilla NSW
The Warilla Bowls Festival of Darts Melbourne Darts Masters Qualifier #2 continues at the Warilla Bowls and Recreation club Warilla NSW on Sunday
Stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and events

Final
Dave Marland 6-3 Tic Bridge

Final 4
Dave Marland 5-6 Rob Modra
Koha Kokiri 5-6 Tic Bridge

Final 8
Dave Marland 6-5 Steve Powell
Manny Kato 2-6 Rob Modra
Sean Hekfenschen 1-6 Koha Kokiri
Steve MacArthur 1-6 Tic Bridge

Final 16
Mark Anderson 5-6 Dave Marland
Robbie King 5-6 Steve Powell
John Griffiths 5-6 Manny Kato
Rob Modra 6-1 Kevin McCarthy
RJ Ramskill 4-6 Sean Hekfenschen
Shane Wolter 3-6 Koha Kokiri
Pat Molloy 2-6 Steve MacArthur
Tic Bridge 6-0 Tony Chapman

Final 32
Mark Anderson 6-2 Brian McCann
John Bunyard 3-6 Dave Marland
Robbie King 6-2 Stefan Cubrilovic
Steve Powell 6-1 Shane Horne
Tremaine Gallagher 5-6 John Griffiths
Jerry Weyman 5-6 Manny Kato
Rob Modra 6-0 Matt Leahy
Kevin McCarthy 6-0 Andrew Eagers
RJ Ramskill 6-3 Dave Henricks
Daniel Sim 4-6 Sean Hekfenschen
Shane Wolter 6-3 Tony Birtwhistle
Koha Kokiri 6-0 Tony Wellend
Pat Molloy 6-1 Dave Williams
Kevin Luland 3-6 Steve MacArthur
Kalani Hillman 5-6 Tic Bridge
Steve TePaki v Tony Chapman

Board 1
Sue Phillips
Kevin Luland
Matt Clarke
Rob Modra
Michaela Casson
Tony Birtwistle
Mick King
Tony Welland
1st – Rob Modra
2nd – Kevin Luland
3rd – Tony Wellend
4th –Tony Birtwhistle

Board 2
Tony Chapman
Jerry Weyman
Nathan Walsh
Jared Poppett
Lucas Gray
Dave Henricks
Mick Cohen
RJ Ramskill
1st – RJ Ramskill
2nd – Jerry Weyman
3rd – Tony Chapman
4th –Dave Henricks

Board 3
Jamie Budd
Aaron Brown
Brian McCann
John Bunyard
Lynn Kaletta
Kalani Hillman
Shane Horne
Nivan Narayanen
1st – Kalani Hillman
2nd – John Bunyard
3rd – Shane Horne
4th –Brain McCann

Board 4
Zoltan Padanyl
Leanne Shooter
Mark Anderson
Kevin McCarthy
Craig Edwards
John Griffiths
Sean Hekfenschen
Aaron Petty
1st – Mark Anderson
2nd – Kevin McCarthy
3rd – Sean Hekfenschen
4th – John Griffiths

Board 5
Steve Powell
Michael Franklin
Tic Bridge
Alex Evans
Robbie King
Clayton Collins
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Andrew Eagers
1st – Robbie King
2nd – Steve Powell
3rd – Andrew Eagers
4th –Tic Bridge

Board 6
Dave Williams
Sonny Turner
Pat Molloy
Steve TePaki
Kevin Warhurst
Manny Kato
Pip Lancaster
Joel Hynd
1st – Pat Molloy
2nd – Steve TePaki
3rd – Manny Kato
4th –Dave Williams

Board 7
Shane Wolter
Alex Hamilton
Steve MacArthur
Dave Muller
Stefan Cubrilovic
Steve Fitzpatrick
Jamie-Lee Casson
Koha Kokiri
1st – Shane Wolter
2nd – Koha Kokiri
3rd – Steve MacArthur
4th –Stefan Cubrilovic

Board 8
James Fitzpatrick
Dave Marland
Matt Leahy
Tremaine Gallagher
Mick Hockey
Lucas Cameron
Judy Neaves
Daniel Sim
1st – Tremaine Gallagher
2nd – Daniel Sim
3rd – Dave Marland
4th –Matt Leahy

Players in attendance - 64