2016 PDC Qualifying School Day Three

THE 2016 PDC Qualifying School continues on Friday with Day Three at Wigan's Robin Park Tennis Centre.

A field of 400 players from around the world have entered Qualifying School in a bid to win Tour Cards to compete full-time on the PDC's £10 million circuit.

The third day of Qualifying School will see a further four players claim an automatic Tour Card, with the day's event playing down to the last four.

All other players will receive ranking points based on finishing positions, which will count towards the Q School Order of Merit from which further Tour Cards are allocated following the four days of play.

All games are the best of nine legs, with play commencing at 12pm. The draw will be made at 11am following the close of registration, and will be an open draw with no seeding.

Results will be updated below throughout Day Three.

Qualifying School Ranking Points will be awarded as follows:
Last 128 defeat: One point
Last 64 defeat: Two point
Last 32 defeat: Three points
Last 16 defeat: Five points
Last eight defeat: Nine points

To see the Qualifying School Order of Merit following Day Two, click here.

2016 PDC Qualifying School
Day Three - Friday January 15
Last 512

Board One
Evander Stevenson Bye
Mark Hylton Bye
Shouichi Ha Bye
Michael Baynham Bye
John Gibson v Justin Broton
Stephen Limer v Jamie Landon
Matthew Twyford v Joshua Clements
Darrell Claydon v Aaron Stevens

Board Two
Scott Taylor Bye
Peter Martin Bye
Colin Littlecott Bye
James Hajdar Bye
Ciaran Sullivan v Nick Fullwell
Ian Withers v Ian Lever
Simon Cassidy v James Hubbard
Darren Place v Ron Atwill

Board Three
Darren Latham Bye
David Fatum Bye
David Marson Bye
Lee Cusworth Bye
Michael Ganz v Dave Ladley
Paul Bettney v Chris Quantock
Tomas Seyler v Kevin Morley
Ryan Short v John Porter

Board Four
Kevin Bambrick Bye
Vincent Kamphuis Bye
Jack Todd Bye
Rhys Jackson Bye
Ryan Harrington Bye
Paul Goodwin v Barry Tym
Sam Hamilton v Damian Smith
Kai Gotthardt v Martin Thomas

Board Five
Marc Dewsbury Bye
Justin Bradshaw Bye
Matt Clark Bye
Billy Holmes Bye
Peter Manley Bye
Robert Rickwood v Richie Howson
Steve Kingdon v Ben Simpson
Glenn Fitzpatrick v Fabian Herz

Board Six
Anthony Lopez Bye
Ron Schouten Bye
Jeffrey Beekhuis Bye
Ray Campbell Bye
David Simpson Bye
Campbell Jackson v Ben Davies
Jason Marriott v Phil Smith
Michael Blake v Ron Meulenkamp

Board Seven
Rene Eidams Bye
Christian Bober Bye
Krit Middleton Bye
Harry Ward Bye
Marios Georgiou Bye
Nigel Boeg v John Newland
Paul Cooper v Lewis Cracknell
Lee Moffat v John Power

Board Eight
Sean Ryan Bye
Stuart Millar Bye
Ian Walters Bye
Matthew Dennant Bye
Paul Burrows Bye
Daniel Lee v Tommy Legius
Daniel Godfrey v Richie Walsh
Kurt Parry v Jordan Patterson

Board Nine
Scott Dale Bye
James Welding Bye
Stuart Stubbs Bye
Rob Modra Bye
Karl Forrington v Mark Stephenson
Ryan Palmer v Martin Lukeman
Joe Croft v Rohit Rabadia
Michael Harrison v Ricky Sudale

Board Ten
Jamie Bain Bye
Lee Dimmock Bye
Ian Moar Bye
Manuel Vilerio Bye
Lee Shewan v Martin Grimble
Steve Randall v Jay Foreman
Peter Evison v Jeffrey De Graaf
Simon Burt v Keith Moore

Board 11
Mark Oosterhuis Bye
Ryan De Vreede Bye
Dick van Dijk Bye
Dan Read Bye
Kiernan Devine v David Jamieson
Simon Smith v Mark Walsh
Alan Wilkinson v Roger Scrivens
Peter Hudson v Mick Todd

Board 12
Sven Groen Bye
Peter Walford Bye
Robert Owen Bye
Nick Jones Bye
Yordi Meeuwisse Bye
Mike Norton v Daniel Peach
Lee Whitworth v Keith Rooney
Michael Barnard v Adam Huckvale

Board 13
Kevin Dowling Bye
Ben Adams Bye
Cory Evans Bye
Daniel Smith Bye
Kevin Simm Bye
Sean Johnson v Danny Pinhorne
Joey Palfreyman v Ashley Hykin
Zoran Lerchbacher v Andreas Hajimina

Board 14
Simon Preston Bye
Rocco Maes Bye
Anthony Hall Bye
David Copley Bye
Eddie Dootson Bye
David Evans v Colin Fowler
Kevin Garcia v Darren Brown
Sam Head v Robert Lightfoot

Board 15
Ian Moss Bye
Mareno Michels Bye
Jamie Guilfoyle Bye
Terry Creed Bye
Adam Smith-Neale Bye
Joshua Richardson v Terry Temple
Craig Breeze v Shane Reidy
Ashley Holgate v Luke Woodhouse

Board 16
Nicholas Ellis Bye
Dennis Smith Bye
Robert Thompson Bye
Darron Brown Bye
Steven Smith Bye
Diogo Portela v Mark Dudbridge
Kevin Thomas v Jamie Gemmell
Jay Murphy v Peter Mitchell

Board 17
Nigel Lamb Bye
Duvaan Ata Bye
Martin Knowles Bye
Karl Merchant Bye
Paul Murray v Ewan Hyslop
Gareth Thomas v Kieran Evans
Bernd Roith v Leo Hendriks
Richard North v Terry Roach

Board 18
Michel van der Horst Bye
Robert Pierce Bye
Ernie Brown Bye
Mark Barilli Bye
Kenneth Bramall v Dyson Parody
Ben Ward v Richard Calvert
Scott Darbyshire v Trevor Burkhill
Dave Johnston v Jack Hill

Board 19
Coni Singh Nagi Bye
John Court Bye
Mick McGowan Bye
Les Marson Bye
Christopher McTernan v James Smith
Ritchie Edhouse v Mick Hasse
Jeffrey van de Ven v Jorg Hofmann
Tony Newell v Matthew Hayes

Board 20
Cedric Lieber Bye
Matthew Golding Bye
David Place Bye
John Glover Bye
Stephen Gow Bye
Garry Spedding v Barrie Bates
Michael Burgoine v David Wilson
Ross Rimmer v Bradley Williams

Board 21
Sam Thompson Bye
Michael Dawson Bye
Tony Randell Bye
John Michael Bye
Daniel Ayres Bye
Mark Breakspear v Jordan Johnston
Stephen Gallimore v Robert McKenzie
Paul Boyle v Roxy-James Rodriguez

Board 22
Andrew Johnson Bye
Daniel Starkey Bye
Lee Evans Bye
Michael Malone Bye
Sam Pennington Bye
Dean Moss v Daniel P Smith
Shane Harvey v Matt Padgett
Carlos Rodriguez v Eikichi Nakanishi

Board 23
Per Laursen Bye
Stephen Bowers Bye
Wayne Crossley Bye
Barry Tyler Bye
Jamie Hingston Bye
Michael Power v Tony Oak
Stephen Butkeraitis v Craig Lewis
Par Riihonen v Tony Cole

Board 24
Richard Boucher Bye
Michael York Bye
Pete Dyos Bye
Mark Wilson Bye
Andrew McAllister Bye
Robert Marijanovic v Gary Stone
Robert Hosey v Karsten Kornath
Jeff Batham v Darren Weaver

Board 25
Joey Ten Berge Bye
Yuji Eguchi Bye
Anthony Brown Bye
Jamie Ellam Bye
Michael Beal v Stuart Harding
Arron Wike v Jamie Branton
Richard Baillie v Warrick Scheffer
Arron Fairweather v Kevin Lane

Board 26
Mark Thorne Bye
Aden Kirk Bye
Brian Woods Bye
Danny Dyer Bye
Kelvin Hart v James Young
Chris Hartrey v Alex Chubb
Steve Hine v Thomas Quinn
Lars Reinecke v Eddie White

Board 27
Steve Perkins Bye
Thanawat Gaweenuntawong Bye
Jeffrey Bekema Bye
Sam Guest Bye
Brett Claydon v Adam Hunt
Callum Mackay v Steve Brown
Kentaro Suzuki v Colin Osborne
Andy Hutchings v Allan Candlish

Board 28
BJ Fairhurst Bye
Mike Symes Bye
Paul Barham Bye
Andrew Wood Bye
Nigel Daniels Bye
Greg Beard v John Crossley
Vernon Sheppard v Sheamus Hagan
Chris Hill v Bartosz Ceglowski

Board 29
Mark Baxter Bye
Arron Monk Bye
Paul Siddle Bye
Paul Osmotherley Bye
Michel Furlani Bye
Lee Watts v Raymond Balbach
Dylan Duo v Ross Smith
Marko Kantele v David Adshead

Board 30
Antonio Alcinas Bye
Michael Rasztovits Bye
Callum Loose Bye
Jerry Hendriks Bye
William Borland Bye
Steve Atkinson v Declan Salter
Martyn Turner v David Dodds
Derek Brand v Yuki Yamada

Board 31
Steve Smith Bye
Carl Moorhouse Bye
Thom Humphrey Bye
Vernon Walsh Bye
John Chalkley Bye
Jon Jukes v Steve Evans
Shaun Lovett v Rhys Hayden
Marvin Wehder v Michael Pearson

Board 32
Steve Turner Bye
Paul Carr Bye
Mark Forman Bye
Mark Lawrence Bye
Harry Robinson Bye
Swen Gewalt v Lee Kenny
Rob Holroyd v Jamie Kelling
Kirk Shepherd v Dan Harrington

Last 256
Board One
Evander Stevenson v Mark Hylton
Shouichi Ha v Michael Baynham
v
v

Board Two
Scott Taylor v Peter Martin
Colin Littlecott v James Hajdar
v
v

Board Three
Darren Latham v David Fatum
David Marson v Lee Cusworth
v
v

Board Four
Kevin Bambrick v Vincent Kamphuis
Jack Todd v Rhys Jackson
Ryan Harrington v
v

Board Five
Marc Dewsbury v Justin Bradshaw
Matt Clark v Billy Holmes
Peter Manley v
v

Board Six
Antony Lopez v Ron Schouten
Jeffrey Bekema v Ray Campbell
David Simpson v
v

Board Seven
Rene Eidams v Christian Bober
Krit Middleton v Harry Ward
Marios Georgiou v
v

Board Eight
Sean Ryan v Stuart Miller
Ian Walters v Matthew Dennant
Paul Burrows v
v

Board Nine
Scott Dale v James Welding
Stuart Stubbs v Rob Modra
v
v

Board Ten
Jamie Bain v Lee Dimmock
Ian Moar v Manuel Vilerio
v
v

Board 11
Mark Oosterhuis v Ryan De Vreede
Dick van Dijk v Dan Read
v
v

Board 12
Sven Groen v Peter Walford
Robert Owen v Nick Jones
Yordi Meeuwisse v
v

Board 13
Kevin Dowling v Ben Adams
Cory Evans v Daniel Smith
Kevin Simm v
v

Board 14
Simon Preston v Rocco Maes
Anthony Hall v David Copley
Eddie Dootson v
v

Board 15
Ian Moss v Mareno Michels
Jamie Guilfoyle v Terry Creed
Adam Smith-Neale v
v

Board 16
Nicholas Ellis v Dennis Smith
Robert Thompson v Darron Brown
Steven Smith v
v

Board 17
Nigel Lamb v Duvaan Ata
Martin Knowles v Karl Merchant
v
v

Board 18
Michel van der Horst v Robert Pierce
Ernie Brown v Mark Barilli
v
v

Board 19
Coni Singh Nagi v John Court
Mick McGowan v Les Marson
v
v

Board 20
Cedric Lieber v Matthew Golding
David Place v John Glover
Stephen Gow v
v

Board 21
Sam Thompson v Michael Dawson
Tony Randell v John Michael
Daniel Ayres v
v

Board 22
Andrew Johnson v Daniel Starkey
Lee Evans v Michael Malone
Sam Pennington v
v

Board 23
Per Laursen v Stephen Bowers
Wayne Crossley v Barry Tyler
Jamie Hingston v
v

Board 24
Richard Boucher v Michael York
Pete Dyos v Mark Wilson
Andrew McAllister v
v

Board 25
Joey Ten Berge v Yuji Eguchi
Anthony Brown v Jamie Ellam
v
v

Board 26
Mark Thorne v Aden Kirk
Brian Woods v Danny Dyer
v
v

Board 27
Steve Perkins v Thanawat Gaweenuntawong
Jeffrey Bekema v Sam Guest
v
v

Board 28
BJ Fairhurst v Mike Symes
Paul Barham v Andrew Wood
Nigel Daniels v
v

Board 29
Mark Baxter v Arron Monk
Paul Siddle v Paul Osmotherley
Michel Furlani v
v

Board 30
Antonio Alcinas v Michael Rasztovits
Callum Loose v Jerry Hendriks
William Borland v
v

Board 31
Steve Smith v Carl Moorhouse
Thom Humphrey v Vernon Walsh
John Chalkley v
v

Board 32
Steve Turner v Paul Carr
Mark Forman v Mark Lawrence
Harry Robinson v
v